event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Series 2018

Series Results

Results as of 11:44 on March 26, 2018

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex R1 Total Nett
  1st Techno T7.8 871 Oscar Shaw 2003 M 1.0 1.0 1.0
  2nd Techno T6.8 319 Boris Shaw 2005 M 2.0 2.0 2.0
  3rd Techno T7.8 991 Zoe Bassett 2002 F 3.0 3.0 3.0
  4th Techno T7.8 426 James Faley 2002 M 4.0 4.0 4.0
  5th Techno T7.8 262 Max Beaman 2003 M 5.0 5.0 5.0
  6th Techno T7.8 3165 Louis Walker 2003 M 6.0 6.0 6.0
  7th Techno T7.8 29 Emily-Jane Eldred 2002 F 7.0 7.0 7.0
  8th Techno T7.8 780 Sam Saunders 2002 M 8.0 8.0 8.0
  9th Techno T7.8 577 Rafferty Read 2003 M 9.0 9.0 9.0
  10th Techno T7.8 527 Billy Ellis 2002 M 10.0 10.0 10.0
  11th Techno T7.8 722 Ellie Wilcox 2003 F 11.0 11.0 11.0
  12th Techno T6.8 208 Millie Searle 2005 F 12.0 12.0 12.0
  13th Techno T7.8 323 Catrin Williams 2003 F 13.0 13.0 13.0
  14th Techno T6.8 49 Charlie Bennett 2005 M 14.0 14.0 14.0
  15th Techno T6.8 3263 Daisy Illingworth 2005 F 15.0 15.0 15.0
  16th Techno T7.8 593 Roan Clarke 2003 M 16.0 16.0 16.0
  17th Techno T6.8 436 Caitlin Boothroyd 2004 F 17.0 17.0 17.0
  18th Techno T7.8 456 Dominic Harrison 2003 M 18.0 18.0 18.0
  19th Techno T7.8 966 James Bulson 2002 M 19.0 19.0 19.0
  20th Techno T6.8 706 Luke Pailing 2004 M 20.0 20.0 20.0
  21st Techno T6.8 484 William Ziegler 2006 M 21.0 21.0 21.0
  22nd Techno T6.8 3342 Tommy Millard 2005 M 22.0 22.0 22.0
  23rd Techno T6.8 334 Elektra Day-San 2004 F 23.0 23.0 23.0
  24th Techno T6.8 428 Helena Watkins 2004 F 24.0 24.0 24.0
  25th Techno T6.8 627 Adam Raistrick 2004 M 25.0 25.0 25.0
  26th Techno T6.8 577 Lucy Kenyon 2004 F 26.0 26.0 26.0
  27th Techno T7.8 545 Harvey Sutton 2003 M 27.0 27.0 27.0
  28th Techno T6.8 3161 Milly Ions 2004 F 28.0 28.0 28.0
  29th Techno T6.8 3286 Maya Kersey 2004 F 29.0 29.0 29.0
  30th Techno T7.8 36 Paige Kay 2003 F 30.0 30.0 30.0
  31st Techno T6.8 593 Clay Yelland 2004 M 31.0 31.0 31.0

Techno Plus Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex R1 Total Nett
  1st Techno Plus   19 Finn Hawkins 2002 M 1.0 1.0 1.0
  2nd Techno Plus   317 Ethan Moody 2002 M 2.0 2.0 2.0
  3rd Techno Plus   0 Alysia Gibson 2000 F 3.0 3.0 3.0
  4th Techno Plus   3030 Mollie Densley-Robins 2001 F 4.0 4.0 4.0
  5th Techno Plus   529 Islay Watson 2000 F 5.0 5.0 5.0
  6th Techno Plus   585 Lucy Grayston - F 6.0 6.0 6.0
  7th Techno Plus   988 Izzy Adcock 2002 F 7.0 7.0 7.0

RSX Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex R1 Total Nett
  1st RSX RSX O 141 Ben McCann U20 M 1.0 1.0 1.0
  2nd RSX RSX Y 358 Lily Young U20 F 2.0 2.0 2.0
  3rd RSX RSX Y 425 Sam Williams 2001 M 3.0 3.0 3.0
  4th RSX RSX Y 847 Jonathan Ashworth U20 M 4.0 4.0 4.0
  5th RSX RSX Y 324 Josephine Spencer 2000 F 5.0 5.0 5.0
  6th RSX RSX Y 667 Jennie Roberts 2001 F 6.0 6.0 6.0
  7th RSX RSX Y 703 Tom Cunningham 2001 M 7.0 7.0 7.0
  8th RSX RSX Y 562 Jack Jones 2002 M 8.0 8.0 8.0
  9th RSX RSX Y 207 Lucy Evans 2001 F 9.0 9.0 9.0
  10th RSX RSX Y 102 Kate Hatcher 2001 F 10.0 10.0 10.0
  11th RSX RSX Y 866 Elise Chandler U20 F 11.0 11.0 11.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com