event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Series 2018

Series Results

Results as of 16:03 on July 17, 2018

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex WPNSA StokesBay Bridlington WPNSA Total Nett  
  1st Techno T7.8 871 Oscar Shaw 2003 M 1.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) 3.0 56.0 6.0  
  2nd Techno T7.8 991 Zoe Bassett 2002 F 3.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 4.0 61.0 11.0  
  3rd Techno T6.8 319 Boris Shaw 2005 M 2.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) 5.0 62.0 12.0  
  4th Techno T7.8 527 Billy Ellis 2002 M 10.0 6.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) 68.0 18.0  
  5th Techno T7.8 323 Catrin Williams 2003 F 13.0 7.0 3.0 (17.0) 40.0 23.0  
  6th Techno T7.8 577 Rafferty Read 2003 M 9.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) 6.0 74.0 24.0  
  7th Techno T7.8 262 Max Beaman 2003 M 5.0 8.0 (50.0 DNC) 12.0 75.0 25.0  
  8th Techno T7.8 966 James Bulson 2002 M 19.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) 7.0 77.0 27.0  
  9th Techno T6.8 436 Caitlin Boothroyd 2004 F (17.0) 11.0 6.0 10.0 44.0 27.0  
  10th Techno T7.8 29 Emily-Jane Eldred 2002 F 7.0 12.0 (50.0 DNC) 9.0 78.0 28.0  
  11th Techno T7.8 426 James Faley 2002 M 4.0 14.0 (50.0 DNC) 11.0 79.0 29.0  
  12th Techno T6.8 273 Guy Owen 2005 M (50.0 DNC) 18.0 4.0 8.0 80.0 30.0  
  13th Techno T7.8 593 Roan Clarke 2003 M 16.0 (50.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 81.0 31.0  
  14th Techno T7.8 722 Ellie Wilcox 2003 F 11.0 15.0 8.0 (20.0) 54.0 34.0  
  15th Techno T6.8 685 Millie Searle 2005 F 12.0 (16.0) 10.0 16.0 54.0 38.0  
  16th Techno T7.8 780 Sam Saunders 2002 M 8.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) 23.0 91.0 41.0  
  17th Techno T7.8 456 Dominic Harrison 2003 M 18.0 (19.0) 7.0 18.0 62.0 43.0  
  18th Techno T6.8 3263 Daisy Illingworth 2005 F 15.0 17.0 (50.0 DNC) 22.0 104.0 54.0  
  19th Techno T7.8 988 Izzy Adcock 2002 F (50.0 DNC) 3.0 50.0 DNC 2.0 105.0 55.0  
  20th Techno T6.8 469 Lucy Kenyon 2004 F 26.0 20.0 (50.0 DNC) 13.0 109.0 59.0  
  21st Techno T7.8 627 Adam Raistrick 2004 M 25.0 21.0 14.0 (29.0) 89.0 60.0  
  22nd Techno T7.8 366 Jack Pilkington-Kay 2004 M (50.0 DNC) 29.0 17.0 19.0 115.0 65.0  
  23rd Techno T6.8 334 Elektra Day-San 2004 F 23.0 (31.0) 12.0 31.0 97.0 66.0  
  24th Techno T6.8 484 William Ziegler 2006 M 21.0 22.0 (50.0 DNC) 25.0 118.0 68.0  
  25th Techno T6.8 428 Helena Watkins 2004 F 24.0 23.0 (50.0 DNC) 21.0 118.0 68.0  
  26th Techno T6.8 3342 Tommy Millard 2005 M 22.0 32.0 (50.0 DNC) 15.0 119.0 69.0  
  27th Techno T6.8 49 Charlie Bennett 2005 M 14.0 (50.0 DNC) 9.0 50.0 DNC 123.0 73.0  
  28th Techno T7.8 36 Paige Kay 2003 F 30.0 30.0 16.0 (50.0 DNC) 126.0 76.0  
  29th Techno T6.8 3161 Milly Ions 2004 F 28.0 28.0 (50.0 DNC) 30.0 136.0 86.0  
  30th Techno T7.8 348 Lucy Howell 2002 F (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 11.0 26.0 137.0 87.0  
  31st Techno T6.8 3168 William Russell 2004 M (50.0 DNC) 24.0 13.0 50.0 DNC 137.0 87.0  
  32nd Techno T6.8 706 Luke Pailing 2004 M 20.0 27.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 147.0 97.0  
  33rd Techno T7.8 19 Finn Hawkins 2002 M (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1.0 151.0 101.0  
  34th Techno T7.8 378 Charlotte Morrison 2002 F (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 5.0 50.0 DNC 155.0 105.0  
  35th Techno T6.8 593 Clay Yelland 2004 M 31.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 24.0 155.0 105.0  
  36th Techno T7.8 555 Louis Walker 2003 M 6.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 156.0 106.0  
  37th Techno T7.8 3227 Laura Tait 2002 F (50.0 DNC) 25.0 50.0 DNC 34.0 159.0 109.0  
  38th Techno T6.8 3278 Jacob Green 2004 M (50.0 DNC) 13.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 163.0 113.0  
  39th Techno T6.8 590 Ruby Hamilton 2004 F (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 15.0 50.0 DNC 165.0 115.0  
  40th Techno T7.8 591 Ella Clarke 2003 F (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 18.0 50.0 DNC 168.0 118.0  
  41st Techno T6.8 3304 Fay Tomlin 2004 F (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 19.0 50.0 DNC 169.0 119.0  
  42nd Techno T6.8 457 Jack Harrison   M (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 20.0 50.0 DNC 170.0 120.0  
  43rd Techno T6.8 618 Charlie Bryant 2004 M (50.0 DNC) 26.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 176.0 126.0  
  44th Techno T6.8 713 Duncan Monaghan 2004 M (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 27.0 177.0 127.0  
  45th Techno T7.8 545 Harvey Sutton 2003 M 27.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 177.0 127.0  
  46th Techno T6.8 278 Ruby Owen 2004 F (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 28.0 178.0 128.0  
  47th Techno T6.8 3286 Maya Kersey 2004 F 29.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 179.0 129.0  
  48th Techno T6.8 706 Toby Pailing 2007 M (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 32.0 182.0 132.0  
  49th Techno T6.8 554 Lilia Yelland 2006 F (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 33.0 183.0 133.0  

RSX Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex WPNSA StokesBay Bridlington WPNSA Total Nett  
  1st RSX RSX Y 423 Sam Williams 2001 M (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 7.0  
  2nd RSX RSX Y 667 Jennie Roberts 2001 F (6.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 11.0  
  3rd RSX RSX Y 317 Ethan Moody 2002 M (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 22.0  
  4th RSX RSX O 141 Ben McCann U20 M 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 45.0 26.0  
  5th RSX RSX Y 303 Mollie Densley-Robins 2001 F (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 26.0  
  6th RSX RSX Y 333 Tom Cunningham 2001 M 7.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 49.0 30.0  
  7th RSX RSX Y 562 Jack Jones 2002 M 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 53.0 34.0  
  8th RSX RSX Y 207 Lucy Evans 2001 F 9.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 56.0 37.0  
  9th RSX RSX O 383 Matthew Carey - M (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 39.0  
  10th RSX RSX Y 358 Lily Young U20 F 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 59.0 40.0  
  11th RSX RSX Y 193 Jude Nicol 2001 F (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 60.0 41.0  
  12th RSX RSX Y 847 Jonathan Ashworth U20 M 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 61.0 42.0  
  13th RSX RSX Y 31 Josephine Spencer 2000 F 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 62.0 43.0  
  14th RSX RSX Y 400 Alysia Gibson 2000 F (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 63.0 44.0  
  15th RSX RSX Y 326 Zoe Davis 2001 F (19.0 DNC) 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 64.0 45.0  
  16th RSX RSX Y 390 Sam Brown 2002 M (19.0 DNC) 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 65.0 46.0  
  17th RSX RSX Y 102 Kate Hatcher 2001 F 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 67.0 48.0  
  18th RSX RSX Y 866 Elise Chandler U20 F 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 68.0 49.0  

Techno Plus Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex WPNSA StokesBay Total Nett  
  1st Techno Plus T+ 9881 John Adcock V M 9.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 10.0  
  2nd Techno Plus   19 Finn Hawkins 2002 M 1.0 9.0 DNC 10.0 10.0  
  3rd Techno Plus   317 Ethan Moody 2002 M 2.0 9.0 DNC 11.0 11.0  
  4th Techno Plus   0 Alysia Gibson 2000 F 3.0 9.0 DNC 12.0 12.0  
  5th Techno Plus   3030 Mollie Densley-Robins 2001 F 4.0 9.0 DNC 13.0 13.0  
  6th Techno Plus   529 Islay Watson 2000 F 5.0 9.0 DNC 14.0 14.0  
  7th Techno Plus   585 Lucy Grayston - F 6.0 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0  
  8th Techno Plus   988 Izzy Adcock 2002 F 7.0 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0  

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex StokesBay Bridlington WPNSA Total Nett  
  1st Raceboard RB 9.5 895 Lewis Barnes - LW 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0  
  2nd Raceboard RB 9.5 365 Mark Kay M HW 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0  
  3rd Raceboard RB 9.5 919 Robert Kent M LW 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0  
  4th Raceboard RB 9.5 281 Toby Cave - LW 10.0 6.0 4.0 20.0 20.0  
  5th Raceboard RB 9.5 289 Thomas Cave - LW 8.0 7.0 7.0 22.0 22.0  
  6th Raceboard RB 9.5 160 Mark Taylor V LW 9.0 11.0 6.0 26.0 26.0  
  7th Raceboard RB 9.5L 918 Annette Kent M F 7.0 10.0 9.0 26.0 26.0  
  8th Raceboard RB 9.5 882 John Pete SV HW 12.0 12.0 8.0 32.0 32.0  
  9th Raceboard RB 9.5 552 Tom Naylor SV LW 5.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 36.0 36.0  
  10th Raceboard RB 9.5 1111 Paul Leone V LW 6.0 27.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 38.0  
  11th Raceboard RB 9.5L 978 Emily Kent - F 13.0 15.0 11.0 39.0 39.0  
  12th Raceboard RB 9.5 613 Kevin Greenhough M HW 27.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 46.0 46.0  
  13th Raceboard RB 9.5 7282 Brian Tilbury SV LW 16.0 17.0 15.0 48.0 48.0  
  14th Raceboard RB 9.5 979 Rebecca Kent U20 F 11.0 27.0 DNC 13.0 51.0 51.0  
  15th Raceboard RB 9.5 974 Galahad Wisbey U20 M 14.0 27.0 DNC 12.0 53.0 53.0  
  16th Raceboard RB 9.5 730 Louis Morris - LW 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
  17th Raceboard RB 9.5 296 Tom Dryden V HW 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 59.0 59.0  
  18th Raceboard RB 9.5 259 Thomas Sambrook - M 27.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 DNC 62.0 62.0  
  19th Raceboard RB 9.5 607 Harriet Ellis - F 27.0 DNC 13.0 27.0 DNC 67.0 67.0  
  20th Raceboard RB 9.5 315 Julian Tait - M 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 14.0 68.0 68.0  
  21st Raceboard RB 9.5 341 Molly Howell U20 F 27.0 DNC 14.0 27.0 DNC 68.0 68.0  
  22nd Raceboard RB 9.5 862 Paul Blackburn V M 15.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 69.0 69.0  
  23rd Raceboard RB 9.5 36 Paige Kay U20 F 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 16.0 70.0 70.0  
  24th Raceboard RB 9.5 588 Mark Hamilton M LW 27.0 DNC 16.0 27.0 DNC 70.0 70.0  
  25th Raceboard RB 9.5 9688 Alice Butts - F 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 81.0  
  25th Raceboard RB 9.5 765 Dave Gilchrist SV LW 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 81.0  

Foiling Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex StokesBay Bridlington WPNSA Total Nett  
  1st Foiling Int 69 Dave Coles V M 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 19.0  
  2nd Foiling   32 Jason Clarke M M 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 19.0 19.0  
  3rd Foiling   122 Sam Ross M M 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 19.0 19.0  
  4th Foiling   530 Ben Tweedle U20 M 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 20.0  
  5th Foiling   41 Ali Masters -   2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 20.0 20.0  
  6th Foiling   10 Henry Bloodworth   M 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 21.0 21.0  
  7th Foiling   97 Emily Hall - F 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 22.0 22.0  
  8th Foiling   B9 Richard Beaman 2003 M 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 23.0 23.0  

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com