event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Series 2017

Series Results

Results as of 15:29 on July 2, 2017

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Weymouth Christchurch Bridlington Total Nett
  1 Raceboard RB 9.5 730 Louis Morris - LW 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
  2 Raceboard RB 9.5 895 Lewis Barnes - HW 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
  3 Raceboard RB 9.5 365 Mark Kay M HW 5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
  4 Raceboard RB 9.5 919 Robert Kent M LW 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
  5 Raceboard RB 9.5L 918 Annette Kent M F 8.0 7.0 8.0 23.0 23.0
  6 Raceboard RB 9.5 281 Toby Cave U20 M 11.0 12.0 6.0 29.0 29.0
  7 Raceboard RB 9.5L 978 Emily Kent - F 10.0 9.0 12.0 31.0 31.0
  8 Raceboard RB 9.5 979 Rebecca Kent U20 F 9.0 11.0 11.0 31.0 31.0
  9 Raceboard RB 9.5 552 Tom Naylor V LW 4.0 25.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 34.0
  10 Raceboard RB 9.5 882 John Pete SV HW 12.0 14.0 10.0 36.0 36.0
  11 Raceboard RB 9.5 341 Molly Howell U20 F 7.0 25.0 DNC 13.0 45.0 45.0
  12 Raceboard RB 9.5 613 Kevin Greenhough M HW 16.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
  13 Raceboard RB 9.5 289 Thomas Cave U20 M 14.0 25.0 DNC 14.0 53.0 53.0
  14 Raceboard RB 9.5 10000 Andy Gibson M HW 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
  15 Raceboard RB 9.5 160 Mark Taylor V LW 17.0 13.0 25.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
  16 Raceboard RB 9.5 315 Julian Tait U20 M 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
  17 Raceboard RB 9.5 296 Tom Dryden V HW 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 57.0 57.0
  18 Raceboard RB 9.5 1111 Paul Leone V LW 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
  19 Raceboard RB 9.5 259 Thomas Sambrook U20 M 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 59.0 59.0
  20 Raceboard RB 9.5 531 Jonathan Davis M HW 25.0 DNC 10.0 25.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
  21 Raceboard RB 9.5 866 Elise Chandler U20 F 13.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
  22 Raceboard RB 9.5 607 Harriet Ellis - F 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 15.0 65.0 65.0
  23 Raceboard RB 9.5 407 Robin McAllister - LW 15.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
  24 Raceboard RB 9.5 7282 Brian Tilbury SV LW 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 16.0 66.0 66.0

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Weymouth Christchurch Bridlington Total Nett
  1 Techno T7.8 966 James Bulson 2002 M 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
  2 Techno T7.8 988 Izzy Adcock 2002 F 16.0 8.0 2.0 26.0 26.0
  3 Techno T7.8 29 Emily-Jane Eldred 2002 F 13.0 13.0 3.0 29.0 29.0
  4 Techno T7.8 527 Billy Ellis 2002 M 15.0 11.0 4.0 30.0 30.0
  5 Techno T7.8 991 Zoe Bassett 2002 F 8.0 14.0 8.0 30.0 30.0
  6 Techno T7.8 780 Sam Saunders 2002 M 18.0 17.0 5.0 40.0 40.0
  7 Techno T7.8 193 Jude Nicol 2001 F 20.0 15.0 7.0 42.0 42.0
  8 Techno T7.8 19 Finn Hawkins 2002 M 1.0 1.0 41.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
  9 Techno T7.8 317 Ethan Moody 2002 M 2.0 3.0 41.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
  10 Techno T7.8 3030 Mollie Densley-Robins 2001 F 6.0 5.0 41.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
  11 Techno T7.8 423 Sam Williams 2001 M 5.0 6.0 41.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
  12 Techno T7.8 378 Charlotte Morrison 2002 F 25.0 21.0 9.0 55.0 55.0
  13 Techno T6.8 871 Oscar Shaw 2003 M 9.0 7.0 41.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
  14 Techno T7.8 189 Tom Skoulding 2002 M 21.0 26.0 10.0 57.0 57.0
  15 Techno T7.8 348 Lucy Howell 2002 F 19.0 25.0 13.0 57.0 57.0
  16 Techno T6.8 319 Boris Shaw 2005 M 7.0 10.0 41.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
  17 Techno T7.8 562 Jack Jones 2002 M 26.0 22.0 11.0 59.0 59.0
  18 Techno T7.8 426 James Faley 2002 M 12.0 9.0 41.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
  19 Techno T7.8 262 Max Beaman 2003 M 41.0 DNC 16.0 6.0 63.0 63.0
  20 Techno T7.8 667 Jennie Roberts 2001 F 3.0 20.0 41.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
  21 Techno T6.8 323 Catrin Williams 2003 F 31.0 23.0 12.0 66.0 66.0
  22 Techno T6.8 722 Ellie Wilcox 2003 F 32.0 27.0 15.0 74.0 74.0
  23 Techno T6.8 577 Rafferty Read 2003 M 24.0 12.0 41.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
  24 Techno T7.8 76 Zara Horton 2002 F 10.0 28.0 41.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
  25 Techno T6.8 3165 Louis Walker 2003 M 23.0 19.0 41.0 DNC 83.0 83.0
  26 Techno T7.8 3145 Lachlan Ross 2002 M 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
  27 Techno T6.8 208 Millie Searle 2005 F 22.0 24.0 41.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
  28 Techno T7.8 773 Jake Wolgram 2002 M 11.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
  29 Techno T6.8 273 Guy Owen 2005 M 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 14.0 96.0 96.0
  30 Techno T+ 336 Shayne Bevan 2000 M 14.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
  31 Techno T6.8 49 Charlie Bennett 2005 M 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 16.0 98.0 98.0
  32 Techno T+ 100 Rachel Horton - F 17.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
  33 Techno T+ 853 Gemma Grayston - F 41.0 DNC 18.0 41.0 DNC 100.0 100.0
  34 Techno T7.8 207 Lucy Evans 2001 F 27.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 109.0 109.0
  35 Techno T7.8 326 Zoe Davis 2001 F 28.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 110.0 110.0
  36 Techno T7.8 3224 Sam Jones 2002 M 29.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 111.0 111.0
  37 Techno T6.8 262 Max Beaman 2003 M 30.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 112.0 112.0
  38 Techno T7.8 731 Alexander Hopkins 2002 M 33.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 115.0 115.0
  39 Techno T6.8 3210 Zack Chandler 2003 M 34.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
  40 Techno T6.8 168 Lewis Limm 2003 M 35.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 117.0 117.0

RSX Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Weymouth Christchurch Bridlington Total Nett
  1 RSX RSX Y 526 Erin Watson U20 F 2.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
  2 RSX RSX Y 3224 Sam Jones 2002 M 16.0 DNC 9.0 1.0 26.0 26.0
  3 RSX RSX Y 847 Jonathan Ashworth U20 M 9.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
  4 RSX RSX Y 529 Islay Watson 2000 F 7.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
  5 RSX RSX Y 71 Alysia Gibson 2000 F 4.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
  6 RSX RSX Y 324 Josephine Spencer 2000 F 11.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
  7 RSX RSX Y 74 Maya Wylie 2002 F 10.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
  8 RSX RSX Y 530 Ben Tweedle U20 M 6.0 10.0 16.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
  9 RSX RSX Y 393 Joshua Carey U20 M 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
  10 RSX RSX Y 301 Isaac Lines 2000 M 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
  11 RSX RSX Y 327 Adam Phipps U20 M 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
  12 RSX RSX Y 773 Jake Wolgram 2002 M 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
  13 RSX RSX Y 703 Tom Cunningham 2001 M 16.0 DNC 8.0 16.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
  14 RSX RSX Y 141 Ben McCann U20 M 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
  15 RSX RSX Y 390 Sam Brown 2002 M 12.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com