event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Series 2017

Series Results

Results as of 17:16 on October 15, 2017

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Weymouth Christchurch Bridlington Herne Bay Pwllheli Stokes Bay Total Nett
  1 Techno T7.8 19 Finn Hawkins 2002 M 1.0 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 114.0 4.0
  2 Techno T7.8 966 James Bulson 2002 M (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (55.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 66.0 7.0
  3 Techno T7.8 29 Emily-Jane Eldred 2002 F (13.0) (13.0) 3.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 41.0 15.0
  4 Techno T7.8 426 James Faley 2002 M (12.0) 9.0 (55.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 11.0 93.0 26.0
  5 Techno T6.8 871 Oscar Shaw 2003 M (9.0) 7.0 (55.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 7.0 91.0 27.0
  6 Techno T6.8 319 Boris Shaw 2005 M 7.0 (10.0) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 5.0 93.0 28.0
  7 Techno T7.8 667 Jennie Roberts 2001 F 3.0 20.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 139.0 29.0
  8 Techno T7.8 991 Zoe Bassett 2002 F 8.0 (14.0) 8.0 9.0 4.0 (13.0) 56.0 29.0
  9 Techno T7.8 988 Izzy Adcock 2002 F 16.0 8.0 2.0 (55.0 DNC) 7.0 (55.0 DNC) 143.0 33.0
  10 Techno T7.8 527 Billy Ellis 2002 M 15.0 11.0 4.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 145.0 35.0
  11 Techno T7.8 262 Max Beaman 2003 M (30.0) (16.0) 6.0 3.0 12.0 15.0 82.0 36.0
  12 Techno T7.8 780 Sam Saunders 2002 M (18.0) (17.0) 5.0 7.0 17.0 14.0 78.0 43.0
  13 Techno T7.8 577 Rafferty Read 2003 M (24.0) 12.0 (55.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 10.0 122.0 43.0
  14 Techno T6.8 208 Millie Searle 2005 F 22.0 (24.0) (55.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 9.0 132.0 53.0
  15 Techno T7.8 323 Catrin Williams 2003 F (31.0) (23.0) 12.0 10.0 19.0 18.0 113.0 59.0
  16 Techno T7.8 3165 Louis Walker 2003 M 23.0 19.0 (55.0 DNC) 12.0 (55.0 DNC) 8.0 172.0 62.0
  17 Techno T7.8 189 Tom Skoulding 2002 M 21.0 26.0 10.0 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 175.0 65.0
  18 Techno T7.8 348 Lucy Howell 2002 F 19.0 (25.0) 13.0 (55.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 145.0 65.0
  19 Techno T7.8 317 Ethan Moody 2002 M 2.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 6.0 176.0 66.0
  20 Techno T6.8 722 Ellie Wilcox 2003 F (32.0) 27.0 15.0 (55.0 DNC) 22.0 23.0 174.0 87.0
  21 Techno T7.8 193 Jude Nicol 2001 F 20.0 15.0 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 207.0 97.0
  22 Techno T7.8 76 Zara Horton 2002 F 10.0 28.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 13.0 55.0 DNC 216.0 106.0
  23 Techno T7.8 378 Charlotte Morrison 2002 F 25.0 21.0 9.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 220.0 110.0
  24 Techno T7.8 562 Jack Jones 2002 M 26.0 22.0 11.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 224.0 114.0
  25 Techno T7.8 3030 Mollie Densley-Robins 2001 F 6.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 231.0 121.0
  26 Techno T7.8 423 Sam Williams 2001 M 5.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 231.0 121.0
  27 Techno T6.8 273 Guy Owen 2005 M (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 16.0 250.0 140.0
  28 Techno T6.8 49 Charlie Bennett 2005 M (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 16.0 55.0 DNC 20.0 55.0 DNC 256.0 146.0
  29 Techno T7.8 207 Lucy Evans 2001 F 27.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 14.0 55.0 DNC 261.0 151.0
  30 Techno T6.8 334 Elektra Day-San 2004 F (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 29.0 22.0 271.0 161.0
  31 Techno T7.8 3145 Lachlan Ross 2002 M (55.0 DNC) 4.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 279.0 169.0
  32 Techno T7.8 773 Jake Wolgram 2002 M 11.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 286.0 176.0
  33 Techno T+ 585 Lucy Grayston - F (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 12.0 287.0 177.0
  34 Techno T+ 336 Shayne Bevan 2000 M 14.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 289.0 179.0
  35 Techno T7.8 3243 Archie York 2002 M (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 15.0 55.0 DNC 290.0 180.0
  36 Techno T+ 100 Rachel Horton - F 17.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 292.0 182.0
  37 Techno T6.8 293 Roan Clarke 2003 M (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 18.0 55.0 DNC 293.0 183.0
  38 Techno T+ 853 Gemma Grayston - F (55.0 DNC) 18.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 293.0 183.0
  39 Techno T7.8 3227 Laura Tait 2002 F (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 19.0 294.0 184.0
  40 Techno T6.8 3263 Daisy Illingworth 2005 F (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 20.0 295.0 185.0
  41 Techno T7.8 3290 Manon Oakes 2001 F (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 21.0 296.0 186.0
  42 Techno T7.8 3233 Thomas Hunter 2002 M (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 21.0 55.0 DNC 296.0 186.0
  43 Techno T6.8 3278 Jacob Green 2004 M (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 23.0 55.0 DNC 298.0 188.0
  44 Techno T6.8 456 Dominic Harrison 2003 M (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 24.0 55.0 DNC 299.0 189.0
  45 Techno T6.8 366 Jack Pilkington 2004 M (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 25.0 55.0 DNC 300.0 190.0
  46 Techno T6.8 436 Caitlin Boothroyd 2004 F (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 26.0 55.0 DNC 301.0 191.0
  47 Techno T6.8 627 Adam Raistrick 2004 M (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 27.0 55.0 DNC 302.0 192.0
  48 Techno T6.8 3241 Johan Kidger 2004 M (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 28.0 55.0 DNC 303.0 193.0
  49 Techno T7.8 326 Zoe Davis 2001 F 28.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 303.0 193.0
  50 Techno T7.8 3224 Sam Jones 2002 M 29.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 304.0 194.0
  51 Techno T6.8 484 William Ziegler 2006 M (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 30.0 55.0 DNC 305.0 195.0
  52 Techno T7.8 731 Alexander Hopkins 2002 M 33.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 308.0 198.0
  53 Techno T6.8 3210 Zack Chandler 2003 M 34.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 309.0 199.0
  54 Techno T6.8 168 Lewis Limm 2003 M 35.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 310.0 200.0

RSX Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Weymouth Christchurch Bridlington Herne Bay Pwllheli Stokes Bay Total Nett
  1 RSX RSX Y 526 Erin Watson U20 F 2.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 94.0 20.0
  2 RSX RSX Y 529 Islay Watson 2000 F 7.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 105.0 31.0
  3 RSX RSX Y 71 Alysia Gibson 2000 F 4.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 106.0 32.0
  4 RSX RSX Y 703 Tom Cunningham 2001 M (37.0 DNC) 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 15.0 115.0 41.0
  5 RSX RSX Y 847 Jonathan Ashworth U20 M 9.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 15.0 37.0 DNC 136.0 62.0
  6 RSX RSX Y 530 Ben Tweedle U20 M 6.0 10.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 16.0 143.0 69.0
  7 RSX RSX Y 3224 Sam Jones 2002 M (37.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 23.0 37.0 DNC 144.0 70.0
  8 RSX RSX Y 324 Josephine Spencer 2000 F 11.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 19.0 37.0 DNC 145.0 71.0
  9 RSX RSX Y 74 Maya Wylie 2002 F 10.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 24.0 37.0 DNC 150.0 76.0
  10 RSX RSX O 983 Matthew Barton 1995 M (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 153.0 79.0
  11 RSX RSX Y 393 Joshua Carey U20 M 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 154.0 80.0
  12 RSX RSX O 383 Matthew Carey U20 M (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 155.0 81.0
  13 RSX RSX Y 301 Isaac Lines 2000 M 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 DNC 157.0 83.0
  14 RSX RSX Y 773 Jake Wolgram 2002 M (37.0 DNC) 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 20.0 19.0 157.0 83.0
  15 RSX RSX O 141 Ben McCann U20 M 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 162.0 88.0
  16 RSX RSX Y 358 Lily Young U20 F (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 167.0 93.0
  17 RSX RSX O 956 Saskia Sills - F (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 13.0 7.0 168.0 94.0
  18 RSX RSX Y 425 Sam Williams 2001 M (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 172.0 98.0
  19 RSX RSX Y 96 Mollie Densley-Robins 2001 F (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 178.0 104.0
  20 RSX RSX O 2 Tom Squires - M (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 186.0 112.0
  21 RSX RSX O 360 Andy Brown - M (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 DNC 186.0 112.0
  22 RSX RSX O 11 Kieran Martin - M (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 187.0 113.0
  23 RSX RSX O 327 Adam Phipps - M (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 DNC 189.0 115.0
  24 RSX RSX O 926 Robert York - M (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 190.0 116.0
  25 RSX RSX Y 327 Adam Phipps U20 M 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 190.0 116.0
  26 RSX RSX O 561 Imogen Sills - F (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 9.0 194.0 120.0
  27 RSX RSX Y 8 Ethan Moody 2002 M (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 9.0 37.0 DNC 194.0 120.0
  28 RSX RSX Y 390 Sam Brown 2002 M 12.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 197.0 123.0
  29 RSX RSX Y 602 Lachlan Ross 2002 M (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 14.0 37.0 DNC 199.0 125.0
  30 RSX RSX Y 326 Zoe Davis 2001 F (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 17.0 202.0 128.0
  31 RSX RSX O X James Bishop - M (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 18.0 203.0 129.0
  32 RSX RSX Y B12Y Jude Nicol 2001 F (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 18.0 37.0 DNC 203.0 129.0
  33 RSX RSX Y 207 Lucy Evans 2001 F (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 20.0 205.0 131.0
  34 RSX RSX Y 413 Scarlett Croft U20 F (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 21.0 37.0 DNC 206.0 132.0
  35 RSX RSX Y 562 Jack Jones 2002 M (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 22.0 37.0 DNC 207.0 133.0
  36 RSX RSX Y 889 Shayne Bevan 2000 M (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 25.0 37.0 DNC 210.0 136.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Weymouth Christchurch Bridlington Herne Bay Pwllheli Stokes Bay Total Nett
  1 Raceboard RB 9.5 730 Louis Morris - LW 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 70.0 4.0
  2 Raceboard RB 9.5 895 Lewis Barnes - HW 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 6.0
  3 Raceboard RB 9.5 919 Robert Kent M LW 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
  4 Raceboard RB 9.5 365 Mark Kay M HW 5.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 53.0 13.0
  5 Raceboard RB 9.5 552 Tom Naylor V LW 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 86.0 20.0
  6 Raceboard RB 9.5 281 Toby Cave U20 M 11.0 (12.0) 6.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 70.0 25.0
  7 Raceboard RB 9.5L 918 Annette Kent M F (8.0) 7.0 8.0 5.0 (13.0) 7.0 48.0 27.0
  8 Raceboard RB 9.5 160 Mark Taylor V LW (17.0) 13.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 6.0 82.0 32.0
  9 Raceboard RB 9.5 882 John Pete SV HW (12.0) (14.0) 10.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 61.0 35.0
  10 Raceboard RB 9.5 341 Molly Howell U20 F 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 13.0 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 107.0 41.0
  11 Raceboard RB 9.5L 978 Emily Kent - F 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 65.0 41.0
  12 Raceboard RB 9.5 979 Rebecca Kent U20 F 9.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 (13.0) 67.0 42.0
  13 Raceboard RB 9.5 289 Thomas Cave U20 M 14.0 (33.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 10.0 113.0 47.0
  14 Raceboard RB 9.5 613 Kevin Greenhough M HW 16.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 14.0 (33.0 DNC) 14.0 116.0 50.0
  15 Raceboard RB 9.5 259 Thomas Sambrook U20 M (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 33.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 123.0 57.0
  16 Raceboard RB 9.5 7282 Brian Tilbury SV LW (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 18.0 16.0 133.0 67.0
  17 Raceboard RB 9.5 1111 Paul Leone V LW (33.0 DNC) 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 142.0 76.0
  18 Raceboard RB 9.5 10000 Andy Gibson M HW (33.0 DNC) 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 146.0 80.0
  19 Raceboard RB 9.5 296 Tom Dryden V HW (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 33.0 DNC 17.0 33.0 DNC 156.0 90.0
  20 Raceboard RB 9.5 600 Chris Gibson V HW (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 161.0 95.0
  21 Raceboard RB 9.5 41 Ali Masters - HW (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 DNC 167.0 101.0
  22 Raceboard RB 9.5 315 Julian Tait U20 M 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 171.0 105.0
  23 Raceboard RB 9.5 16 Bob Ingram V LW (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 173.0 107.0
  24 Raceboard RB 9.5 531 Jonathan Davis M HW (33.0 DNC) 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 175.0 109.0
  25 Raceboard RB 9.5 974 Galahad Wisbey U20 M (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 13.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 178.0 112.0
  26 Raceboard RB 9.5 866 Elise Chandler U20 F 13.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 178.0 112.0
  27 Raceboard RB 9.5 Y James McIntosh - HW (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 15.0 33.0 DNC 180.0 114.0
  28 Raceboard RB 9.5L 9997 Jenna Gibson - F (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 15.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 180.0 114.0
  29 Raceboard RB 9.5 607 Harriet Ellis - F (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 15.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 180.0 114.0
  30 Raceboard RB 9.5 407 Robin McAllister - LW 15.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 180.0 114.0
  31 Raceboard RB 9.5 X Matt Chapman - HW (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 16.0 33.0 DNC 181.0 115.0
  32 Raceboard RB 9.5 859 Florent Lambert M HW (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 16.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 181.0 115.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com