event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Series 2009

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 74, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Age Sex WPNSA Bridlington Christchurch Mumbles Whitwell WPNSA Total Nett
1 Techno T7.8 597 Stuart Hards U17 M (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
2 Techno T7.8 739 Laurel Townsend U17 F 9.0 4.0 8.0 (20.0) 5.0 5.0 51.0 31.0
3 Techno T7.8 969 Jade Rogers U17 F 11.0 10.0 (13.0) 11.0 7.0 13.0 65.0 52.0
4 Techno T6.8 749 Robert York U15 M 24.0 11.0 11.0 15.0 (75.0 DNC) 8.0 144.0 69.0
5 Techno T6.8 748 Max Bushell U15 M (22.0) 12.0 12.0 18.0 12.0 18.0 94.0 72.0
6 Techno T6.8 956 Saskia Sills U15 F 14.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 (19.0) 22.0 97.0 78.0
7 Techno T6.8 719 Emma Labourne U15 F 20.0 14.0 22.0 (27.0) 6.0 27.0 116.0 89.0
8 Techno T6.8 926 Kieran Martin U15 M 2.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 167.0 92.0
9 Techno T6.8 561 Imogen Sills U15 F (19.0) 18.0 14.0 17.0 15.0 33.0 116.0 97.0
10 Techno T6.8 651 Adam Purcell U15 M 8.0 5.0 7.0 12.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 182.0 107.0
11 Techno T7.8 638 Chloe Bennett U17 F 7.0 9.0 16.0 13.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 195.0 120.0
12 Techno T7.8 853 Gemma Grayston U17 F 31.0 (75.0 DNC) 23.0 31.0 17.0 19.0 196.0 121.0
13 Techno T7.8 994 Amy Barratt U17 F 34.0 19.0 (75.0 DNC) 23.0 29.0 20.0 200.0 125.0
14 Techno T7.8 957 Lee Marrs U17 M 16.0 16.0 20.0 8.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 210.0 135.0
15 Techno T6.8 703 Noelle Finch U15 F 17.0 17.0 (18.0) 16.0 13.0 75.0 DNC 156.0 138.0
16 Techno T6.8 696 Rhys Cornfield U15 M 36.0 27.0 24.0 (37.0) 27.0 37.0 188.0 151.0
17 Techno T7.8 60 Sam Sills U17 M 1.0 (75.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 228.0 153.0
18 Techno T7.8 453 Matthew Brown U17 M (75.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 234.0 159.0
19 Techno T6.8 714 Emily Hall U15 F 37.0 25.0 (75.0 DNC) 33.0 25.0 39.0 234.0 159.0
20 Techno T7.8 343 Andrew Robinson U17 M 29.0 (75.0 DNC) 17.0 21.0 75.0 DNC 23.0 240.0 165.0
21 Techno T7.8 730/9730 Louis Morris U17 M 5.0 (75.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 241.0 166.0
22 Techno T7.8 457 Kieran Burley U17 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 7.0 244.0 169.0
23 Techno T7.8 579 Josh Leadbetter U17 M (75.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 4.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 246.0 171.0
24 Techno T7.8 836 Joe Bennett U17 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 75.0 DNC 9.0 246.0 171.0
25 Techno T7.8 9831 Tom Squires U17 M 6.0 (75.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 246.0 171.0
26 Techno T7.8 695 Conor Wells U17 M 27.0 (75.0 DNC) 19.0 30.0 20.0 75.0 DNC 246.0 171.0
27 Techno T7.8 699 Robyn Robinson U17 F 32.0 26.0 26.0 19.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 253.0 178.0
28 Techno T7.8 758 Annalee Hargreaves U17 F (75.0 DNC) 22.0 75.0 DNC 32.0 23.0 32.0 259.0 184.0
29 Techno T7.8 602 Nat Warren U17 M 10.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 264.0 189.0
30 Techno T6.8 512 Oliver Bradley-Baker U15 M 13.0 20.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 14.0 272.0 197.0
31 Techno T7.8 875 Luke Patrick U17 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 24.0 14.0 11.0 274.0 199.0
32 Techno T6.8 286 Luke Raistrick U15 M 21.0 8.0 (75.0 DNC) 22.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 276.0 201.0
33 Techno T6.8 457 Kieran Burley U15 M 15.0 15.0 21.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 276.0 201.0
34 Techno T7.8 336 Elodie Guest U17 F 44.0 (75.0 DNC) 25.0 75.0 DNC 30.0 39.0 288.0 213.0
35 Techno T7.8 308 Zak Page U17 M 23.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 26.0 75.0 DNC 16.0 290.0 215.0
36 Techno T7.8 812 Torin Prescott U17 M 26.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 9.0 31.0 291.0 216.0
37 Techno T6.8 808 Robert Giffiths U15 M (75.0 DNC) 21.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 26.0 24.0 296.0 221.0
38 Techno T7.8 926 Kieran Martin U17 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 302.0 227.0
39 Techno T6.8 155 Sebesatian Cooper U15 M 33.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 35.0 11.0 75.0 DNC 304.0 229.0
40 Techno T7.8 651 Adam Purcell U17 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 305.0 230.0
41 Techno T7.8 546 Jordan O'Hara U17 M 28.0 24.0 (75.0 DNC) 29.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 306.0 231.0
42 Techno T7.8 286 Luke Raistrick U17 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 10.0 2.0 312.0 237.0
43 Techno T6.8 836 Joe Bennett U15 M 12.0 6.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 318.0 243.0
44 Techno T6.8 212 Callum Kerr U15 M 38.0 23.0 (75.0 DNC) 36.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 322.0 247.0
45 Techno T7.8 767 Caitlin Kennedy U17 F 35.0 (75.0 DNC) 28.0 34.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 322.0 247.0
46 Techno T6.8 865 Adam Grayston U15 M 42.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 38.0 21.0 75.0 DNC 326.0 251.0
47 Techno T6.8 852 Henry Bloodworth U15 M 39.0 (75.0 DNC) 27.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 39.0 330.0 255.0
48 Techno T6.8 174 Ross Bromhead U15 M 25.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 16.0 75.0 DNC 341.0 266.0
49 Techno T7.8 661 Ross Kenmuir U17 M 18.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 29.0 347.0 272.0
50 Techno T6.8 980 Lewis May U15 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 22.0 26.0 348.0 273.0
51 Techno T6.8 889 Natalie McWilliams U15 F 40.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 18.0 75.0 DNC 358.0 283.0
52 Techno T6.8 759 Dean Hargreaves U15 M (75.0 DNC) 29.0 75.0 DNC 41.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 370.0 295.0
53 Techno T7.8 9734 Luke Foster U15 M 45.0 28.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 373.0 298.0
54 Techno T6.8 9848 Harriett Whiteley U15 F (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 41.0 75.0 DNC 36.0 377.0 302.0
55 Techno T7.8 9611 Jack Plummer U17 M 3.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 378.0 303.0
56 Techno T6.8 9783 Fynn Page U15 M 41.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 39.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 380.0 305.0
57 Techno T7.8 703 Noelle Finch U17 F (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 6.0 381.0 306.0
58 Techno T7.8 881 Luke Taylor U17 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 10.0 385.0 310.0
59 Techno T7.8 155 Sebesatian Cooper U15 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 12.0 387.0 312.0
60 Techno T7.8 977 B-Al Martin U17 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 15.0 390.0 315.0
61 Techno T7.8 865 Adam Grayston U17 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 17.0 392.0 317.0
62 Techno T6.8 821 Ruben LANSLEY U15 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 24.0 75.0 DNC 399.0 324.0
63 Techno T6.8 983 Matthew Barton U15 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 25.0 400.0 325.0
64 Techno T6.8 9743 B-Al Martin U15 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 25.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 400.0 325.0
65 Techno T6.8 9755 Jack Hawkins U15 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 28.0 403.0 328.0
66 Techno T6.8 9693 Dani CONROY U15 F (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 28.0 75.0 DNC 403.0 328.0
67 Techno T6.8 9602 Olly Martin U15 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 28.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 403.0 328.0
68 Techno T6.8 948 Guy Dixon U15 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 30.0 405.0 330.0
69 Techno T7.8 9826 Richard Wardle U17 M 30.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 405.0 330.0
70 Techno T6.8 850 Holly MACPHAIL U15 F (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 31.0 75.0 DNC 406.0 331.0
71 Techno T7.8 935 Joe Barnes U17 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 34.0 409.0 334.0
72 Techno T6.8 466 Cameron Coghill U15 M (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 35.0 410.0 335.0
73 Techno T7.8 428 Abigail Wilson U17 F (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 41.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 416.0 341.0
74 Techno T6.8 9827 Edward Wardle U15 M 43.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 418.0 343.0

Formula Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Age Sex WPNSA Bridlington Mumbles Whitwell Total Nett
1 Formula Form O 32 Rich Jones U20 M 2.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 37.0 4.0
2 Formula Form O 34 Liam Round - M 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 14.0 9.0
3 Formula Form O 1515 Jason Clarke U20 M (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 9.0
4 Formula Form O 56 Keith Atkinson - M 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 43.0 10.0
5 Formula Form O 40 Tim Gibson M M 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
6 Formula Form O 1000 Dave Coles M M (8.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 22.0 14.0
7 Formula Form O 964 Ashley Barratt U20 M (10.0) 3.0 7.0 7.0 27.0 17.0
8 Formula Form N 697 Chris Bond - M (12.0) 7.0 6.0 11.0 36.0 24.0
9 Formula Form N 328 Adrian Wallis M M 6.0 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 36.0 25.0
10 Formula Form N 164 Bob Ingram M M 13.0 8.0 8.0 (15.0) 44.0 29.0
11 Formula Form N 358 Gerry Northwood M M 14.0 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 68.0 35.0
12 Formula Form N 139 Nickholas Icke M M 15.0 (33.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 72.0 39.0
13 Formula Form O 556 George Riach U20 M 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 6.0 79.0 46.0
14 Formula Form N 135 Steve Sugden M M 19.0 (33.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 82.0 49.0
15 Formula Form N 617 Ben Hodgson - M (33.0 DNC) 10.0 33.0 DNC 10.0 86.0 53.0
16 Formula Form O 418 Matthieu Colin De Verdiere - M 11.0 15.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 92.0 59.0
17 Formula Form O 209 Tom Powell M M 18.0 14.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 98.0 65.0
18 Formula Form N 465 Alexander Trickle U20 M (33.0 DNC) 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 108.0 75.0
19 Formula Form N 199 Alastair Campbell - M 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 108.0 75.0
20 Formula Form N 404 Nick Martin M M (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 12.0 33.0 DNC 111.0 78.0
21 Formula Form O 762 Richard Wadsworth - M (33.0 DNC) 12.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 111.0 78.0
22 Formula Form O 11 Greg Baldock U20 M (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 13.0 33.0 DNC 112.0 79.0
23 Formula Form O 974 Daniel Hufton U20 M (33.0 DNC) 13.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 112.0 79.0
24 Formula Form O 824 Robert Warren - M (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 14.0 33.0 DNC 113.0 80.0
25 Formula Form N 775 Alisha Hargreaves U20 F (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 15.0 33.0 DNC 114.0 81.0
26 Formula Form N 44 Dave Strudwick M M 16.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 115.0 82.0
27 Formula Form N 46 Ben Hollymen - M (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 16.5 115.5 82.5
27 Formula Form O 18 Andrew Kerr - M (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 16.5 115.5 82.5
29 Formula Form N 586 Stuart Tilbury M M 17.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 116.0 83.0
30 Formula Form N 257 Steve Plank M M 20.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 119.0 86.0
31 Formula Form O 848 James Briggs ? M (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 132.0 99.0
31 Formula Form N 418 Matthieu Colin De Verdiere - M (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 132.0 99.0

Formula FR Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Age Sex WPNSA Bridlington Mumbles Whitwell Total Nett
1 Formula FR Form FR 206 Martin Allman V M 2.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0
2 Formula FR Form FR 210 Gavin Nicholson - M 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 14.0 6.0
3 Formula FR Form FR 706 Lee Hayes - M 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 16.0
4 Formula FR Form FR 587 Simon Jam U17 M (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 17.0
5 Formula FR Form FR 762 Richard Wadsworth - M 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 25.0 17.0
6 Formula FR Form FR 254 Graham Baster M M (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 19.0
7 Formula FR Form FR 213 John Gardner V M 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 29.0 21.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 62, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Age Sex WPNSA Bridlington Christchurch Mumbles Whitwell WPNSA Total Nett
1 Raceboard RB 9.5 919 Robert Kent M M 2.0 (63.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 71.0 8.0
2 Raceboard RB 9.5 552 Tom Naylor V M 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 8.0 27.0 20.0
3 Raceboard RB UL 87 Andy Mexome M M 5.0 2.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 32.0 23.0
4 Raceboard RB 9.5 0 Christopher Gibson V M (7.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 31.0 24.0
5 Raceboard RB 9.5 130 David Hackford M M 1.0 (63.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 26.0 6.0 101.0 38.0
6 Raceboard RB 9.5 365 Mark Kay M M (6.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 36.0 51.0 45.0
7 Raceboard RB 9.5 666 Dick Pratt V M 12.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (63.0 DNC) 12.0 112.0 49.0
8 Raceboard RB 9.5 918 Annette Kent M F 9.0 (63.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 14.0 10.0 113.0 50.0
9 Raceboard RB 9.5 537 Rod Davis V M 18.0 (63.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 21.0 14.0 141.0 78.0
10 Raceboard RB 9.5 868 Bill Keeling V M 13.0 (63.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 27.0 16.0 150.0 87.0
11 Raceboard RB UL 882 John Pete V M 10.0 4.0 (63.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 63.0 DNC 162.0 99.0
12 Raceboard RB 9.5 7282 Brian Tilbury V M 30.0 9.0 20.0 20.0 (32.0) 23.0 134.0 102.0
13 Raceboard RB 9.5 353 Paul Robinson V M 21.0 (63.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 24.0 30.0 167.0 104.0
14 Raceboard RB 9.5 7 Phil Hards V M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 23.0 9.0 185.0 122.0
15 Raceboard RB 9.5 538 Janet Pain V F 26.0 (63.0 DNC) 18.0 20.0 29.0 32.0 188.0 125.0
16 Raceboard RB 9.5 275 Marc Carney M M 4.0 (63.0 DNC) 2.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 2.0 197.0 134.0
17 Raceboard RB 9.5 643 Christopher Guest U20 M 15.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 10.0 20.0 27.0 198.0 135.0
18 Raceboard RB 9.5 416 Alan Jackson V M 17.0 (63.0 DNC) 11.0 63.0 DNC 9.0 36.0 199.0 136.0
19 Raceboard RB 9.5 1111 Paul Leone M M 20.0 (63.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 220.0 157.0
20 Raceboard RB 9.5 131 Paul Simmons - M 11.0 7.0 21.5 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 228.5 165.5
21 Raceboard RB 9.5 985 Tony Goodwin V M 14.0 (63.0 DNC) 17.0 63.0 DNC 17.5 63.0 DNC 237.5 174.5
22 Raceboard RB 9.5 27 John Ellis V M 16.0 (63.0 DNC) 16.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 17.0 238.0 175.0
23 Raceboard RB 9.5 307 Mark Page M M 23.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 16.0 63.0 DNC 24.0 252.0 189.0
24 Raceboard RB 9.5 798 Mike Blackgrove V M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 19.0 63.0 DNC 30.0 25.0 263.0 200.0
25 Raceboard RB 9.5 123 Marie Buchanan - F 8.0 6.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 266.0 203.0
26 Raceboard RB 9.5 720 Jon WHITE - M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 267.0 204.0
27 Raceboard RB 9.5 15 Sam Latham U20 M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 269.0 206.0
28 Raceboard RB 9.5 938 Andy Lacy V M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 274.0 211.0
29 Raceboard RB 9.5 771 Tim Colles M M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 13.0 15.0 63.0 DNC 280.0 217.0
30 Raceboard RB 9.5 465 Alexander Trickle U20 M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 13.0 18.0 283.0 220.0
31 Raceboard RB 9.5 774 Peter Ash V M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 25.0 19.0 296.0 233.0
32 Raceboard RB 9.5 127 Gillian Humble V F 25.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 33.0 310.0 247.0
33 Raceboard RB 9.5 9601 Bob Warren M M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 7.0 322.0 259.0
34 Raceboard RB UL 614 Dave Richards M M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 8.0 63.0 DNC 323.0 260.0
35 Raceboard RB 9.5 775 Alisha Hargreaves U20 F (63.0 DNC) 10.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 325.0 262.0
36 Raceboard RB 9.5 10 David Naylor - M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 12.0 63.0 DNC 327.0 264.0
37 Raceboard RB 9.5 425 Sam Jenkins U20 M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 13.0 328.0 265.0
38 Raceboard RB 9.5 1552 Ben Playle - M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 16.0 63.0 DNC 331.0 268.0
39 Raceboard RB 9.5 985 Tony Goodwin V M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 17.5 63.0 DNC 332.5 269.5
40 Raceboard RB 7.5 449 Oliver Whiteley U15 M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 18.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 333.0 270.0
41 Raceboard RB 9.5 843 Adrian Rippinston V M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 19.0 63.0 DNC 334.0 271.0
42 Raceboard RB 9.5 550 Matt Barnes - M 19.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 334.0 271.0
43 Raceboard RB 9.5 602 Jack Warren U20 M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 20.0 335.0 272.0
44 Raceboard RB 7.5 118 Robert Duggan V M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 20.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 335.0 272.0
45 Raceboard RB 9.5 365 Steve Plank M M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 21.0 336.0 273.0
46 Raceboard RB 9.5 134 Martin Woodward - M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 21.5 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 336.5 273.5
47 Raceboard RB 7.5 992 Mark Taylor M M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 22.0 337.0 274.0
48 Raceboard RB 9.5 531 Jonathan Davis - M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 22.0 63.0 DNC 337.0 274.0
49 Raceboard RB UL 374 Nick Deverell - M 22.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 337.0 274.0
50 Raceboard RB 9.5 557 Graham Horsley - M 24.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 339.0 276.0
51 Raceboard RB 7.5 9661 Tom Davies ? M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 26.0 341.0 278.0
52 Raceboard RB 7.5 77 Nick Rowles V M 27.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 342.0 279.0
53 Raceboard RB 7.5 1402 Bruce Keeping ? M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 28.0 343.0 280.0
54 Raceboard RB 7.5 27 John Ellis V M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 28.0 63.0 DNC 343.0 280.0
55 Raceboard RB UL 8722 Bernie Fyans - M 28.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 343.0 280.0
56 Raceboard RB 9.5 216 Russ Towns ? M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 29.0 344.0 281.0
57 Raceboard RB 9.5 9931 Simon Squires M M 29.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 344.0 281.0
58 Raceboard RB 9.5 9770 Paul Grayston ? M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 31.0 346.0 283.0
59 Raceboard RB 9.5 252 Geoff Ryan V M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 31.0 63.0 DNC 346.0 283.0
60 Raceboard RB 9.5 1311 David Kinnerley V M 31.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 346.0 283.0
61 Raceboard RB 7.5 16 Daniel Grayston U20 M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 34.0 349.0 286.0
62 Raceboard RB 9.5 587 Michael Crowther ? M (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 36.0 351.0 288.0

RSX Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Age Sex WPNSA Bridlington Christchurch Mumbles Whitwell WPNSA Total Nett
1 RSX RSX Y 422 George Bowles U20 M 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 4.0 57.0 12.0
2 RSX RSX Y 175 Charlie Money U20 M 9.0 2.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 73.0 28.0
3 RSX RSX Y 84 Kate Strange U20 F (21.0) 11.0 13.0 4.0 8.0 24.0 81.0 60.0
4 RSX RSX Y 1641 Jamie Ingram U20 M 11.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 115.0 70.0
5 RSX RSX Y 678 Connor Bainbridge U20 M 7.0 4.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 12.0 119.0 74.0
6 RSX RSX Y 607 Harriet Ellis U20 F 24.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 25.0 121.0 76.0
7 RSX RSX Y 453 Matthew Brown U20 M 12.0 6.5 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 133.5 88.5
8 RSX RSX Y 717 Joanna Evans U20 F 19.0 5.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 15.0 136.0 91.0
9 RSX RSX Y 909 Callum Stewart U20 M 10.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 155.0 110.0
10 RSX RSX Y 445 Andrew Glover U20 M 8.0 (45.0 DNC) 9.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 7.0 159.0 114.0
11 RSX RSX Y 650 Lindsay Smith U20 F 20.0 12.0 12.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 26.0 160.0 115.0
12 RSX RSX Y 446 Tom Owen U20 M 13.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 4.0 45.0 DNC 161.0 116.0
13 RSX RSX O 45 Tom Eskdale - M 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 19.0 162.0 117.0
14 RSX RSX Y 9588 Sophie Bailey U20 F 16.0 6.5 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 11.0 168.5 123.5
15 RSX RSX Y 261 Becky Plummer U20 F 17.0 (45.0 DNC) 5.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 14.0 171.0 126.0
16 RSX RSX Y 995 Christopher Dowson U20 M 18.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 182.0 137.0
17 RSX RSX Y 30 Izzy Hamilton U20 F 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 6.0 190.0 145.0
18 RSX RSX Y 279 Claudia Carney U20 F 14.0 (45.0 DNC) 4.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 198.0 153.0
19 RSX RSX Y 638 Chloe Bennett U20 F (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 205.0 160.0
20 RSX RSX Y 957 Lee Marrs U20 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 205.0 160.0
21 RSX RSX Y 565 Daisy Brooks U20 F 22.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 207.0 162.0
22 RSX RSX Y 5 Jake Patrick U20 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 218.0 173.0
23 RSX RSX Y 699 Robyn Robinson U20 F (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 11.0 27.0 218.0 173.0
24 RSX RSX Y 767 Caitlin Kennedy U20 F (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 12.0 28.0 220.0 175.0
25 RSX RSX O 41 Ali Masters U20 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1.0 226.0 181.0
26 RSX RSX O 7 Elliot Carney - M 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 226.0 181.0
27 RSX RSX O 909 Callum Stewart - M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 2.0 227.0 182.0
28 RSX RSX Y X Josh Leadbetter U20 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 2.0 45.0 DNC 227.0 182.0
29 RSX RSX Y 41 Ali Masters U20 M 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 227.0 182.0
30 RSX RSX O 1641 Jamie Ingram - M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 3.0 228.0 183.0
31 RSX RSX O 75 Richard Hamilton - M 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 228.0 183.0
32 RSX RSX O 94 Bryony Shaw - F (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 5.0 230.0 185.0
33 RSX RSX Y 662 Jack Plummer U20 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 8.0 233.0 188.0
34 RSX RSX Y 931 Tom Squires U20 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 9.0 234.0 189.0
35 RSX RSX O 74 Ed Strange - M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 10.0 235.0 190.0
36 RSX RSX Y 9685 Charly Sissons U20 F (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 10.0 45.0 DNC 235.0 190.0
37 RSX RSX Y 574 Duncan Bryan U20 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 10.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 235.0 190.0
38 RSX RSX O 610 Ryan Tilbury U20 M 15.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 240.0 195.0
39 RSX RSX Y 58 Kirsten O'Callaghan U20 F (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 16.0 241.0 196.0
40 RSX RSX Y X579 Josh Leadbetter U20 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 17.0 242.0 197.0
41 RSX RSX Y 730 Louis Morris U20 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 21.0 246.0 201.0
42 RSX RSX Y 9668 William Rowles U20 M 23.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 248.0 203.0
43 RSX RSX Y 653 Nicola Granger U17 F 25.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 250.0 205.0
44 RSX RSX Y 577 Adam Squire U20 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 30.0 255.0 210.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com