event burgee venue burgee

Midlands Event 5

Whitwell

Results as of 10:49 on June 26, 2011

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat New SailNo HelmName Club Age Sex R3 R4 R6 Marathon R8 Sun R9 R11 R12 Total Nett
1 104 Techno T7.8 62 Adam Purcell M U17 M (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2 97 Techno T6.8 466 Cameron Coghill M U15 M 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 21.0 13.0
3 106 Techno T6.8 808 Robert Griffiths M U15 M 2.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 15.0
4 96 Techno T7.8 714 Emily Hall M U17 F (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 20.0
5 124 Techno T6.8 504 Zed Spencer-Milnes M U15 M 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 46.0 32.0
6 102 Techno T6.8 9688 Alice Butts M U15 F (7.0) 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 51.0 36.0
7 100 Techno T6.8 874 Joe Patrick M U15 M 6.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 57.0 41.0

4.5 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat New SailNo HelmName Club Age Sex R1 R2 R5 R8 Sun R9 Total Nett
1 9 4.5 T4.5 400 Alysia Gibson M U15 F 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0
2 10 4.5 T4.5 500 Emilia Gibson M U15 F (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat New SailNo HelmName Club Age Sex R3 R4 R6 Marathon R8 Sun R9 R11 R12 Total Nett
1 67 Raceboard RB 9.5 720 Jon White M - LW 1.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 21.0 7.0
2 Raceboard RB 9.5 365 Mark Kay M M HW (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
3 66 Raceboard RB 9.5 552 Tom Naylor M V LW 3.0 (7.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 27.0 14.0
4 63 Raceboard RB 9.5 600 Chris Gibson M V LW 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 45.0 23.0
5 59 Raceboard RB 9.5 164 Bob Ingram M V HW 6.0 5.0 (7.0) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 47.0 29.0
6 131 Raceboard RB 9.5 882 John Pete M V HW (7.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 49.0 31.0
7 75 Raceboard RB 9.5 985 Tony Goodwin M V HW 8.0 3.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 58.0 36.0
8 132 Raceboard RB 9.5 771 Tim Colles M - HW 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) 4.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 53.0 37.0
9 52 Raceboard RB 9.5 725 Karen McBarrons M - F 9.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 82.0 60.0
10 69 Raceboard RB 9.5 989 Adrian Brearly M V M (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 88.0 66.0

5.8 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat New SailNo HelmName Club Age Sex R1 R2 R5 Marathon R8 Sun R9 R11 R12 Total Nett
1 26 5.8 T5.8 Yes 3003 Robin McAllister M U15 M (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0

RSX Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat New SailNo HelmName Club Age Sex R3 R4 R6 Marathon R8 Sun R9 R11 R12 Total Nett
1 48 RSX RSX Y 926 Kieran Martin M U20 M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 9.0 6.0
2 49 RSX RSX Y 650 Luke Patrick M U20 M (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0 RAF) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 11.0


www.skandiasailforgoldregatta.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 10
www.sailwave.com