event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Series 2018

Event 4 -Weymouth WPNSA

Results as of 15:57 on July 15, 2018

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 65 Techno T7.8 19   Finn Hawkins 2002 M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd 42 Techno T7.8 988   Izzy Adcock 2002 F (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
3rd 55 Techno T7.8 871 3197 Oscar Shaw 2003 M 2.0 2.0 7.0 (15.0) 6.0 5.0 37.0 22.0
4th 64 Techno T7.8 991   Zoe Bassett 2002 F (14.0) 8.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 39.0 25.0
5th 30 Techno T6.8 319   Boris Shaw 2005 M 3.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 35.0 26.0
6th 57 Techno T7.8 577   Rafferty Read 2003 M 7.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 35.0 27.0
7th 45 Techno T7.8 966   James Bulson 2002 M 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 10.0 (16.0) 50.0 34.0
8th 40 Techno T6.8 273   Guy Owen 2005 M 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 5.0 8.0 2.0 48.0 36.0
9th 39 Techno T7.8 29   Emily-Jane Eldred 2002 F (35.0 RET) 10.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 77.0 42.0
10th 31 Techno T6.8 436   Caitlin Boothroyd 2004 F 4.0 15.0 6.0 (19.0) 7.0 13.0 64.0 45.0
11th 46 Techno T7.8 426   James Faley 2002 M 9.0 6.0 14.0 11.0 (16.0) 12.0 68.0 52.0
12th 52 Techno T7.8 262 3292 Max Beaman 2003 M 8.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 (14.0) 69.0 55.0
13th 51 Techno T6.8 469   Lucy Kenyon 2004 F 12.0 (18.0) 11.0 13.0 14.0 8.0 76.0 58.0
14th 58 Techno T7.8 293   Roan Clarke 2003 M (21.0) 9.0 9.0 17.0 13.0 10.0 79.0 58.0
15th 62 Techno T6.8 3342 783 Tommy Millard 2005 M 17.0 12.0 19.0 (23.0) 12.0 11.0 94.0 71.0
16th 53 Techno T6.8 208 3208 Millie Searle 2005 F 11.0 21.0 (22.0) 9.0 15.0 19.0 97.0 75.0
17th 32 Techno T7.8 323   Catrin Williams 2003 F 13.0 17.0 17.0 (18.0) 17.0 18.0 100.0 82.0
18th 35 Techno T7.8 456   Dominic Harrison 2003 M 16.0 19.0 16.0 14.0 20.0 (24.0) 109.0 85.0
19th 43 Techno T7.8 366   Jack Pilkington-Kay 2004 M 24.0 (30.0) 29.0 12.0 19.0 9.0 123.0 93.0
20th 38 Techno T7.8 722   Ellie Wilcox 2003 F 15.0 14.0 21.0 (24.0) 23.0 21.0 118.0 94.0
21st 41 Techno T6.8 428   Helena Watkins 2004 F 18.0 (24.0) 23.0 20.0 18.0 20.0 123.0 99.0
22nd 34 Techno T6.8 3263 732 Daisy Illingworth 2005 F 19.0 (35.0 RET) 15.0 26.0 28.0 17.0 140.0 105.0
23rd 60 Techno T7.8 780 3118 Sam Saunders 2002 M (29.0) 16.0 18.0 22.0 24.0 26.0 135.0 106.0
24th 33 Techno T6.8 553   Clay Yelland 2004 M 20.0 20.0 26.0 (29.0) 21.0 23.0 139.0 110.0
25th 63 Techno T6.8 484 3292 William Ziegler 2006 M 26.0 23.0 24.0 21.0 22.0 (28.0) 144.0 116.0
26th 50 Techno T7.8 348   Lucy Howell 2002 F 22.0 22.0 25.0 (27.0) 27.0 22.0 145.0 118.0
27th 36 Techno T6.8 713   Duncan Monaghan 2004 M (35.0 UFD) 25.0 27.0 16.0 30.0 25.0 158.0 123.0
28th 59 Techno T6.8 278   Ruby Owen 2004 F 28.0 27.0 20.0 25.0 29.0 (35.0 DNC) 164.0 129.0
29th 29 Techno T7.8 627   Adam Raistrick 2004 M 23.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 (31.0) 30.0 168.0 137.0
30th 54 Techno T6.8 3161 673 Milly Ions 2004 F 25.0 29.0 (35.0 DNC) 31.0 25.0 27.0 172.0 137.0
31st 37 Techno T6.8 334   Elektra Day-San 2004 F 27.0 26.0 (30.0) 30.0 26.0 29.0 168.0 138.0
32nd 61 Techno T6.8 706   Toby Pailing 2007 M 30.0 31.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 201.0 166.0
33rd 48 Techno T6.8 554   Lilia Yelland 2006 F (35.0 UFD) 32.0 31.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 203.0 168.0
34th 47 Techno T7.8 3227 536 Laura Tait 2002 F (35.0 RET) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 210.0 175.0

RSX Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 13 RSX RSX O 383 H Matthew Carey - M (8.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd 9 RSX RSX Y 317   Ethan Moody 2002 M 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
3rd 15 RSX RSX Y 423 3127 Sam Williams 2001 M (8.0 RET) 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 25.0 17.0
4th 11 RSX RSX Y 667   Jennie Roberts 2001 F 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 23.0 18.0
5th 14 RSX RSX Y 303   Mollie Densley-Robins 2001 F 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 22.0
6th 8 RSX RSX O 141   Ben McCann - M 1.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 29.0
7th 10 RSX RSX Y 562 64 Jack Jones 2002 M 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 36.0 29.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 23 Raceboard RB 9.5 895   Lewis Barnes - LW (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
2nd 26 Raceboard RB 9.5 919   Robert Kent M LW 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd 24 Raceboard RB 9.5 365 1 Mark Kay M HW 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 20.0 15.0
4th 28 Raceboard RB 9.5 281 926 Toby Cave - LW 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 19.0
5th 68 Raceboard RB 9.5 1111   Paul Leone V LW (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 42.0 25.0
6th 67 Raceboard RB 9.5 160   Mark Taylor V LW 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 33.0 26.0
7th 27 Raceboard RB 9.5 289   Thomas Cave - LW 6.0 11.0 5.0 (12.0) 6.0 8.0 48.0 36.0
8th 20 Raceboard RB 9.5 882   John Pete SV HW (10.0) 10.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 49.0 39.0
9th 16 Raceboard RB 9.5L 918   Annette Kent M F 9.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 (12.0) 58.0 46.0
10th 22 Raceboard RB 9.5 613   Kevin Greenhough M HW 11.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 (13.0) 10.0 60.0 47.0
11th 18 Raceboard RB 9.5L 978   Emily Kent - F 8.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 10.0 11.0 60.0 47.0
12th 19 Raceboard RB 9.5 974 X Galahad Wisbey - M 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 9.0 9.0 66.0 53.0
13th 25 Raceboard RB 9.5 979   Rebecca Kent U20 F (13.0) 13.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 73.0 60.0
14th 21 Raceboard RB 9.5 315 X Julian Tait - M 7.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 82.0 65.0
15th 17 Raceboard RB 9.5 7282   Brian Tilbury SV LW 14.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 (17.0 DNC) 88.0 71.0
16th 56 Raceboard RB 9.5 36   Paige Kay U20 F (15.0) 15.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 88.0 73.0

Formula Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R5 R7 Total Nett
1st 4 Formula Int 98 83 Chris Bond M M 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 3 Formula Nat 16   Bob Ingram V M 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 6 Formula Int 688   David Howe M M 6.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th 7 Formula Nat 867   Harry Sharrock U20 M 6.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th 66 Formula Int 85   Nicke Icke M M 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Foiling Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R5 R7 Total Nett
1st 5 Foiling Int 69 B11 Dave Coles V M 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 1 Foiling   530 B5 Ben Tweedle U20 M 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

Form/Foil Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R5 R7 Total Nett
1st 5 Form/Foil Int 69 B11 Dave Coles V M 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 4 Form/Foil Int 98 83 Chris Bond M M 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 3 Form/Foil Nat 16   Bob Ingram V M 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th 1 Form/Foil   530 B5 Ben Tweedle U20 M 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
5th 6 Form/Foil Int 688   David Howe M M 8.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 11.0
6th 7 Form/Foil Nat 867   Harry Sharrock U20 M 8.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 13.0
7th 66 Form/Foil Int 85   Nicke Icke M M 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com