event burgee venue burgee

Slalom Series

UKWA

Results as of 12:51 on November 13, 2008

Contents

Challenge Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:31, Scoring system:Appendix B
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Clacton Minster Aberdovey Hove Total Nett
1st Challenge   427 Paul Kearns - M 1.0 3.0 (7.5) 1.0 12.5 5.0
2nd Challenge   465 Alex Trickle Y M 4.0 2.0 7.5 (32.0 DNC) 45.5 13.5
3rd Challenge   7282 Brian Tilbury V M (10.0) 7.0 7.5 9.5 34.0 24.0
4th Challenge   183 Ian Jones M M 6.0 11.5 7.5 (32.0 DNC) 57.0 25.0
5th Challenge   15 Sam Latham Y M (32.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 DNC 2.0 67.0 35.0
6th Challenge   203 Dave Standing M M 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 70.0 38.0
7th Challenge   103 Ricky Wooding - M (32.0 DNC) 5.0 32.0 DNC 4.0 73.0 41.0
8th Challenge   E Nick Pinkney - M (32.0 DNC) 4.0 32.0 DNC 8.0 76.0 44.0
9th Challenge   D David Wareing M M (32.0 DNC) 6.0 32.0 DNC 6.0 76.0 44.0
10th Challenge   798 Mike Blackgrove V M 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 9.5 82.5 50.5
11th Challenge   D Mark Lloyd M M (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 97.0 65.0
12th Challenge   K297 Tanya Saleh - F (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 98.0 66.0
13th Challenge   328 Adrian Wallis M M 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 98.0 66.0
14th Challenge   358 Gerry Northwood M M (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 101.0 69.0
15th Challenge   120 Larry Chan M M 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 101.0 69.0
16th Challenge   K888 Michael George M M (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 103.0 71.0
17th Challenge   215 George Warren M M 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 103.0 71.0
18th Challenge   330 A Williams V M (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 7.5 32.0 DNC 103.5 71.5
18th Challenge   206 Martin Allman V M (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 7.5 32.0 DNC 103.5 71.5
18th Challenge   - Ian Gregorelli M M (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 7.5 32.0 DNC 103.5 71.5
18th Challenge   368 James Davenport Y M (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 7.5 32.0 DNC 103.5 71.5
18th Challenge   A Neil Plater M M (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 7.5 32.0 DNC 103.5 71.5
18th Challenge   C Simon Potts - M (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 7.5 32.0 DNC 103.5 71.5
24th Challenge   670 Eddie Murrell M M 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 104.0 72.0
25th Challenge   C Graham Dodds V M (32.0 DNC) 11.5 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 107.5 75.5
25th Challenge   B Sam Towers M M (32.0 DNC) 11.5 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 107.5 75.5
25th Challenge   G Chris Humphrey - M (32.0 DNC) 11.5 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 107.5 75.5
25th Challenge   H Max Robinson Y M (32.0 DNC) 11.5 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 107.5 75.5
25th Challenge   I Raymond Roberston - M (32.0 DNC) 11.5 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 107.5 75.5
25th Challenge   J D Bailey M M (32.0 DNC) 11.5 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 107.5 75.5
25th Challenge   K Martin Leonard M M (32.0 DNC) 11.5 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 107.5 75.5

Junior Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix B
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Clacton Minster Aberdovey Hove Total Nett
1st Junior   453 Matthew Brown   M 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Junior   60 Sam Sills   M (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
3rd Junior   664 Tom Lloyd Bennett   M 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 7.0
4th Junior   A Liam Jackson   M (5.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 18.0 13.0

Top Flight Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:20, Scoring system:Appendix B
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Clacton Minster Aberdovey Hove Total Nett
1st Top Flight   96 Jamie Hawkins M M 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Top Flight   53 Alan Jackson - M 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 15.0 8.0
3rd Top Flight   451 Xavier Ferlet M M (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
4th Top Flight   32 Rich Jones Y M (5.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 17.0 12.0
5th Top Flight   659 James Dinsmore - M 4.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 37.0 16.0
6th Top Flight   21 Dan Simpson Y M 6.0 6.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 39.0 18.0
7th Top Flight   0 Chris Lewis - M (10.0) 9.0 8.0 8.0 35.0 25.0
8th Top Flight   948 Liam Round Y M 8.0 11.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 47.0 26.0
9th Top Flight   46 Dennis Royet - M (12.0) 12.0 10.5 10.0 44.5 32.5
10th Top Flight   164 Bob Ingram M M 11.0 (13.0) 10.5 13.0 47.5 34.5
11th Top Flight   199 Al Campbell - M 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 10.5 21.0 DNC 59.5 38.5
12th Top Flight   K6 Chris Martin M M (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 10.5 9.0 61.5 40.5
13th Top Flight   88 Roger Clark M M 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 62.0 41.0
14th Top Flight   89 Robby Swift - M (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 64.0 43.0
15th Top Flight   52 Dan Ellis - M (21.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 67.0 46.0
16th Top Flight   444 Ed - K Bay - M (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 68.0 47.0
17th Top Flight   444 Ed Britnell - M (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 69.0 48.0
18th Top Flight   K14 Scott Harrison M M (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 70.0 49.0
19th Top Flight   328 Adrian Wallis M M (21.0 DNC) 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 73.0 52.0
20th Top Flight   68 Alan Cross M M (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 75.0 54.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 12
www.sailwave.com