event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Series 2018

Event 5 - Pwlheli

Results as of 18:25 on August 25, 2018

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 15 Raceboard RB 9.5 730   Louis Morris - LW 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd 23 Raceboard RB 9.5 281 926 Toby Cave - LW (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 14.0 8.0
3rd 25 Raceboard RB 9.5 552 X Tom Naylor SV LW 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 13.0
4th 20 Raceboard RB 9.5 919   Robert Kent M LW (7.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 23.0 16.0
5th 14 Raceboard RB 9.5 895   Lewis Barnes - LW 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 26.0 17.0
6th 16 Raceboard RB 9.5 365 1 Mark Kay M HW 2.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 26.0 18.0
7th 24 Raceboard RB 9.5 296 629 Tom Dryden V HW 4.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 (13.0) 43.0 30.0
8th 17 Raceboard RB 9.5 341   Molly Howell U20 F 11.0 (12.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 44.0 32.0
9th 8 Raceboard RB 9.5L 918   Annette Kent M F 8.0 9.0 (16.0) 9.0 6.0 48.0 32.0
10th 13 Raceboard RB 9.5 882   John Pete SV HW (14.0) 8.0 5.0 13.0 12.0 52.0 38.0
11th 22 Raceboard RB 9.5 259   Thomas Sambrook - LW 10.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 50.0 39.0
12th 21 Raceboard RB 9.5 289   Thomas Cave - LW 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 10.0 10.0 53.0 40.0
13th 12 Raceboard RB 9.5L 978   Emily Kent - F (15.0) 11.0 8.0 15.0 15.0 64.0 49.0
14th 19 Raceboard RB 9.5 979   Rebecca Kent U20 F 13.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 (16.0) 68.0 52.0
15th 9 Raceboard RB 9.5 748   Brad Hiles V HW 12.0 15.0 15.0 (16.0) 11.0 69.0 53.0
16th 55 Raceboard RB 9.5 604   Thomas Hunter U20 LW (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 14.0 82.0 62.0
17th 11 Raceboard RB 7.8 456   Dominic Harrison 2003 M 16.0 16.0 (18.0) 18.0 17.0 85.0 67.0
18th 18 Raceboard RB 7.8 36   Paige Kay U20 F 17.0 17.0 (19.0) 19.0 18.0 90.0 71.0
19th 10 Raceboard RB 9.5 7282   Brian Tilbury SV LW (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 20.0 DNC 94.0 74.0

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 40 Techno T7.8 966   James Bulson 2002 M 5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (21.0) 31.0 10.0
2nd 27 Techno T6.8 319   Boris Shaw 2005 M 7.0 (10.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 23.0 13.0
3rd 38 Techno T7.8 988   Izzy Adcock 2002 F 1.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 19.0 13.0
4th 50 Techno T7.8 577   Rafferty Read 2003 M 3.0 2.0 (14.0) 2.0 9.0 30.0 16.0
5th 45 Techno T7.8 262 3292 Max Beaman 2003 M 2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 24.0 17.0
6th 59 Techno T7.8 991   Zoe Bassett 2002 F 4.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 2.0 36.0 24.0
7th 49 Techno T7.8 871 3197 Oscar Shaw 2003 M 6.0 3.0 15.0 3.0 (19.0) 46.0 27.0
8th 36 Techno T7.8 29   Emily-Jane Eldred 2002 F 9.0 6.0 (19.0) 9.0 3.0 46.0 27.0
9th 37 Techno T6.8 273   Guy Owen 2005 M 10.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 (12.0) 43.0 31.0
10th 28 Techno T6.8 436   Caitlin Boothroyd 2004 F 8.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 (15.0) 48.0 33.0
11th 51 Techno T7.8 593   Roan Clarke 2003 M (16.0) 12.0 11.0 7.0 5.0 51.0 35.0
12th 29 Techno T7.8 323   Catrin Williams 2003 F (17.0) 13.0 7.0 14.0 4.0 55.0 38.0
13th 46 Techno T6.8 208 3208 Millie Searle 2005 F 13.0 (15.0) 8.0 15.0 8.0 59.0 44.0
14th 56 Techno T6.8 3342 783 Tommy Millard 2005 M 11.0 14.0 (21.0) 11.0 16.0 73.0 52.0
15th 39 Techno T7.8 366   Jack Pilkington-Kay 2004 M 18.0 18.0 9.0 13.0 (24.0) 82.0 58.0
16th 32 Techno T6.8 3263 732 Daisy Illingworth 2005 F (19.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 11.0 81.0 62.0
17th 60 Techno T6.8 713   Duncan Monaghan 2004 M 15.0 20.0 (24.0) 20.0 10.0 89.0 65.0
18th 35 Techno T7.8 722   Ellie Wilcox 2003 F 14.0 21.0 16.0 (23.0) 14.0 88.0 65.0
19th 43 Techno T7.8 348   Lucy Howell 2002 F (22.0) 22.0 13.0 18.0 22.0 97.0 75.0
20th 30 Techno T6.8 49   Charlie Bennett 2005 M (25.0) 16.0 23.0 16.0 20.0 100.0 75.0
21st 53 Techno T6.8 278   Ruby Owen 2004 F (23.0) 23.0 18.0 21.0 17.0 102.0 79.0
22nd 44 Techno T7.8 706   Luke Pailing 2004 M (26.0) 25.0 12.0 26.0 18.0 107.0 81.0
23rd 58 Techno T6.8 484 3292 William Ziegler 2006 M 21.0 19.0 22.0 22.0 (35.0 DNC) 119.0 84.0
24th 47 Techno T6.8 3161 673 Milly Ions 2004 F 20.0 (29.0) 27.0 27.0 13.0 116.0 87.0
25th 33 Techno T6.8 334   Elektra Day-San 2004 F (27.0) 24.0 20.0 19.0 26.0 116.0 89.0
26th 42 Techno T7.8 555   Louis Walker 2003 M 12.0 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 126.0 91.0
27th 26 Techno T7.8 627   Adam Raistrick 2004 M 24.0 (27.0) 26.0 25.0 25.0 127.0 100.0
28th 57 Techno T7.8 3168 138 William Russell 2004 M (28.0) 26.0 28.0 24.0 27.0 133.0 105.0
29th 54 Techno T7.8 3234   Sophie Hunter 2003 F 30.0 (31.0) 25.0 28.0 29.0 143.0 112.0
30th 52 Techno T6.8 590   Ruby Hamilton 2004 F (31.0) 30.0 30.0 30.0 23.0 144.0 113.0
31st 31 Techno T6.8 553   Clay Yelland 2004 M (29.0) 28.0 29.0 29.0 28.0 143.0 114.0
32nd 48 Techno T6.8 394   Nieve Ball 2005 F (32.0) 32.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 157.0 125.0
33rd 34 Techno T6.8 591   Ella Clarke 2003 F 33.0 (35.0 RET) 33.0 32.0 30.0 163.0 128.0
34th 41 Techno T6.8 554   Lilia Yelland 2006 F (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 32.0 35.0 RET 35.0 DNC 172.0 137.0

RSX Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R5 Total Nett
1st 7 RSX RSX Y 780   Sam Saunders 2002 M 1.0 1.0 (2.0 RET) 1.0 5.0 3.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com