event burgee venue burgee

MWA Series 2010

2010 Series

Results as of 1:11 on February 14, 2011

3.5 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Sex Age Club Hollowell Total Nett
1st 3.5 T3.5 11 Robin McAllister M U15 1.0 1.0 1.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Sex Age Club Hollowell Barnt Green Pitsford NottsC Whitwell Bartley WhitWell Oct Carsington Whitwell Nov Total Nett
1st Raceboard RB 9.5 771 Tim Colles M - 4.0 4.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 89.0 25.0
2nd Raceboard RB 9.5 164 Bob Ingram M V 5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 67.0 28.0
3rd Raceboard RB 9.5 720 Jon White M - (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 104.0 40.0
4th Raceboard RB 9.5 882 John Pete M V 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 125.0 61.0
5th Raceboard RB 9.5 552 Tom Naylor M V M 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 32.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 140.0 76.0
6th Raceboard RB 9.5 15A Mike Playle M V 1.0 1.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 143.0 79.0
7th Raceboard RB 9.5 0 Chris Gibson M V (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 198.0 134.0
8th Raceboard RB 7.5 1981 Michael Steer M V 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 211.0 147.0
9th Raceboard RB 9.5 985 Tony Goodwin M V 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 239.0 175.0
10th Raceboard RB 9.5 989 Adrian Brearley M V 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 240.0 176.0
11th Raceboard RB 9.5 961 Gerry Ball (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 257.0 193.0
12th Raceboard RB UL 40 Tim Gibson M M 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 258.0 194.0
13th Raceboard RB 9.5 216 Russ Towns (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 259.0 195.0
14th Raceboard RB 7.5 9674 Chris Pack M - (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 259.0 195.0
15th Raceboard RB 9.5 352 Jason Aldred (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 260.0 196.0
16th Raceboard RB 9.5 725 Karen McBannons F - (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 261.0 197.0
17th Raceboard RB 9.5 1 John McAdam M ? (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 261.0 197.0
18th Raceboard RB 7.5 no number Chris Barnes M U15 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 261.0 197.0
19th Raceboard RB 9.5 190 Liz Robinson F ? (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 262.0 198.0
20th Raceboard RB 9.5 4 Steve Thompson (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 262.0 198.0
21st Raceboard RB 7.5 1933 Robin Brown M V (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 262.0 198.0
22nd Raceboard RB 7.5 XR John Pride (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 263.0 199.0
23rd Raceboard RB 7.5 223 Julian Barns M - (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 263.0 199.0
24th Raceboard RB 9.5 10 / 535 David Naylor M - 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 263.0 199.0
25th Raceboard RB 7.5 8430 Ian Alldred (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 264.0 200.0
26th Raceboard RB 7.5 11 David M - (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 264.0 200.0
27th Raceboard RB 9.5 Green Bob Foster (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 265.0 201.0
28th Raceboard RB 7.5 621 Lewis Barnes M U15 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 265.0 201.0
29th Raceboard RB 7.5 V John Smith M V 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 265.0 201.0
30th Raceboard RB 9.5 819 Ray Neal M - (32.0 DNC) 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 266.0 202.0
31st Raceboard RB 9.5 X John Memmings M - 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 268.0 204.0

5.8 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Sex Age Club Hollowell Barnt Green Pitsford NottsC Whitwell WhitWell Oct Carsington Total Nett
1st 5.8 T5.8 9688 Alice Butts F U15 (2.0) (3.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd 5.8 T5.8 874 Joe Patrick M U15 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 14.0 8.0

B Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Sex Age Club NottsC Total Nett
1st B Fleet Yellow Mike Thompson 1.0 1.0 1.0

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Sex Age Club Hollowell Barnt Green Pitsford NottsC Whitwell WhitWell Oct Carsington Total Nett
1st Techno T7.8 926 Kieran Martin M U17 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 40.0 16.0
2nd Techno T7.8 651 Adam Purcell M U17 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 45.0 21.0
3rd Techno T6.8 466 Cameron Coghill M U15 6.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 44.0 23.0
4th Techno T6.8 808 Robert Griffiths M U15 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 57.0 33.0
5th Techno T6.8 980 Lewis May M U15 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 58.0 34.0
6th Techno T6.8 714 Emily Hall F U15 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 59.0 35.0
7th Techno T7.8 875 Luke Patrick M U17 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 36.0
8th Techno T7.8 881 Luke Taylor M U17 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 62.0 38.0
9th Techno T6.8 9857 Sarah Jackson F U15 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 73.0 49.0
10th Techno T7.8 286 Luke Raistick (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 73.0 49.0
11th Techno T7.8 836 Joe Bennett M U17 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.0 51.0

RSX Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Sex Age Club Hollowell Pitsford Whitwell WhitWell Oct Carsington Whitwell Nov Total Nett
1st RSX RSX Y 453 Matthew Brown M U20 M (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 33.0 21.0
2nd RSX RSX O 1641 Jamie Ingram M U20 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 50.0 38.0
3rd RSX RSX O 964 Jake Patrick M - 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 54.0 42.0
4th RSX RSX Y 638 Chloe Bennett F U20 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 56.0 44.0
5th RSX RSX Y 767 Caitlin Kennedy F U20 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 56.0 44.0
6th RSX RSX Y 678 Kieran Martin M U17 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 49.0
7th RSX RSX Y 422 George Bowles M U20 M (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 61.0 49.0
8th RSX RSX Y 836 Joe Bennett M U20 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 62.0 50.0
9th RSX RSX Y 175 Charlie Money M U20 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 62.0 50.0
10th RSX RSX Y 84 Kate Strange F U20 M (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 64.0 52.0
11th RSX RSX Y 9 Luke Patrick M U20 M (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 66.0 54.0

Formula Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Sex Age Club WhitWell Oct Total Nett
1st Formula Form O 964 Ashley Barratt M - M 1.0 1.0 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com