event burgee venue burgee

Midlands Series 2008

Series 2008

Results as of 11:41 on March 1, 2009 Provisional

Contents

3.5 Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Club Age HelmSex Hollowell Carsington Whitwell Barnt Green NottsCnty Pitsford Whitwell Whitwell Total Nett
1st 3.5 3.5 5 Jo Patrick                 1.0 1.0   2.0 2.0
2nd 3.5 3.5 5 Kellie Barrett   M F           6.0 DNC 2.0   8.0 8.0
3rd 3.5 3.5 4 Tom   U15 M           2.0 6.0 DNC   8.0 8.0
4th 3.5 3.5 7 Joe Seddon   U15             3.0 6.0 DNC   9.0 9.0
5th 3.5 3.5 7 Harry Bellamy   U15 M           4.0 6.0 DNC   10.0 10.0

4.5 Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:2, To count:5, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Club Age HelmSex Hollowell Carsington Whitwell Barnt Green NottsCnty Pitsford Whitwell Whitwell Total Nett
1st 4.5 4.5 9688 Alice Butts M U15 F (2.0) (2.0) 2.0   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd 4.5 4.5 03 Robert Griffiths M U15 M 1.0 3.0 1.0   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 23.0
3rd 4.5 4.5 714 Emily Hall M U15 F 3.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 49.0 31.0
4th 4.5 4.5 4 Callum Skinner   U15 M (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 51.0 33.0
5th 4.5 4.5 9821 Ruben Lansley     F (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 55.0 37.0
6th 4.5 4.5 4 Cameron Coghill   U15 M (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 56.0 38.0
7th 4.5 4.5 6 Rosie Dixey   U15 F (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
8th 4.5 4.5 5 Harriet Jackson   U15 F (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 59.0 41.0

5.5 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Club Age HelmSex Hollowell Carsington Whitwell Barnt Green NottsCnty Pitsford Whitwell Whitwell Total Nett
1st 5.5 5.5T 808 Robert Griffiths   U15 M     (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0     11.0 3.0
2nd 5.5 5.5T 714 Emily Hall   U15 F     1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     25.0 17.0
3rd 5.5 5.5T 3 Henry   U15 M     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0     26.0 18.0
4th 5.5 5.5T 20 Rebeca Ogden     F     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC     26.0 18.0
5th 5.5 5.5T 2 Luke Rixon   U15 M     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0     27.0 19.0
6th 5.5 5.5T 8 Tom Jackson   U15 M     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0     28.0 20.0
7th 5.5 5.5T 13 Thomas Epton   U15 M     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0     29.0 21.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:2, To count:6, Entries:24, Scoring system:Appendix B
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Club Age HelmSex Hollowell Carsington Whitwell Barnt Green NottsCnty Pitsford Whitwell Whitwell Total Nett
1st Raceboard RB UL 40 Tim Gibson M M M 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 25.0 DNC 85.0 35.0
2nd Raceboard RB UL 164 Bob Ingram M M M 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 109.0 59.0
3rd Raceboard RB UL 771 Tim Colles M - M (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 2.0 110.0 60.0
4th Raceboard RB 9.5 985 Tony Goodwin M V M 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 114.0 64.0
5th Raceboard RB 7.5 15 Mike Playle M V M 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 128.0 78.0
6th Raceboard RB 9.5 522 Tom Naylor     M (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 134.0 84.0
7th Raceboard RB UL 136 Nigel Davis M M M 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 135.0 85.0
8th Raceboard RB 9.5 666 Dick Pratt M V M (25.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 156.0 106.0
9th Raceboard RB UL 882 John Pete M V M (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 178.0 128.0
10th Raceboard RB 7.5 9674 Chris Pack   M M (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 179.0 129.0
11th Raceboard RB 9.5 819 Ray Neal   V M (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 180.0 130.0
12th Raceboard RB 9.5 9685 Charlie Sissons M U17 F (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 180.0 130.0
13th Raceboard RB 9.5 168 Ian Pilkington     M (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 180.0 130.0
14th Raceboard RB 7.5 1933 Robin Brown   V M (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 180.0 130.0
15th Raceboard RB 7.5 3 Matthew Eskdale M U20 M 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 180.0 130.0
16th Raceboard RB 7.5 216 Russ Towns     M (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 181.0 131.0
17th Raceboard RB 7.5 1055 Brett Stevenson   M M (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 181.0 131.0
18th Raceboard RB 7.5 218 Jason Alldread     M (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 182.0 132.0
19th Raceboard RB 7.5 727 Steve Mace     M (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 183.0 133.0
20th Raceboard RB 7.5 2161 Michael Lewing     M (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 184.0 134.0
21st Raceboard RB 9.5 200 John Pride     M (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 185.0 135.0
22nd Raceboard RB 7.5 x2 Steve Payne     M (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 186.0 136.0
23rd Raceboard RB 7.5 M11 Steve Thompson     M (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 187.0 137.0
24th Raceboard RB 7.5 9415 Rachel Hanson     F (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 13.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 188.0 138.0

Techno Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:2, To count:6, Entries:23, Scoring system:Appendix B
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Club Age HelmSex Hollowell Carsington Whitwell Barnt Green NottsCnty Pitsford Whitwell Whitwell Total Nett
1st Techno T7.8 453 Matthew Brown M U17 M 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 54.0 6.0
2nd Techno T6.8 9562 Kieran Martin M U15 M (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
3rd Techno T7.8 175/9692 Charlie Money M U17 M 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 63.0 15.0
4th Techno T6.8 9631 Joe Bennett M U15 M 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 70.0 22.0
5th Techno T7.8 638 Chloe Bennett M U17 F (24.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 DNC 4.0 98.0 50.0
6th Techno T7.8 653 Nicola Granger M U17 F 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 98.0 50.0
7th Techno T6.8 286 Luke Raistrick   U15 M (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 10.0 3.0 8.0 104.0 56.0
8th Techno T6.8 9747 Max Bushell   U15 M (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 8.0 24.0 DNC 5.0 121.0 73.0
9th Techno T7.8 9685 Charlie Sissons M U17 F (24.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 131.0 83.0
10th Techno T6.8 9745 Kieran Burley     M (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 132.0 84.0
11th Techno T6.8 994 Amy Barratt M U15 F 8.0 8.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 133.0 85.0
12th Techno T7.8 9734 Luke Foster M U17 M (24.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 24.0 DNC 10.0 135.0 87.0
13th Techno T7.8 9748 Jake Patrick M U17 M 6.0 7.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 140.0 92.0
14th Techno T7.8 994 Amy Barratt M U15 F (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 157.0 109.0
15th Techno T6.8 699 Robyn Robinson   U17 F (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 24.0 DNC 7.0 160.0 112.0
16th Techno T6.8 714 Emily Hall   U15 F (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 163.0 115.0
17th Techno T7.8 9710 Riley Harber M U17 M 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 14.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 165.0 117.0
18th Techno T7.8 6 Luke Patrick   U15 M (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 173.0 125.0
19th Techno T6.8 9597 Stuart Hards   U15 M (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 175.0 127.0
20th Techno T6.8 6 Luke Patrick   U15 M (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 15.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 183.0 135.0
21st Techno T6.8 2 Matt Leahy   U15 M (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 16.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 184.0 136.0
22nd Techno T6.8 3 Matthew Rixon   U15 M (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 17.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 185.0 137.0
23rd Techno T6.8 7 Luke Taylor   U15 M (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 18.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 186.0 138.0

Formula Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix B
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Club Age HelmSex Hollowell Carsington Whitwell Barnt Green NottsCnty Pitsford Whitwell Whitwell Total Nett
1st Formula Form Y 948/34/E Liam Round M U17 M   2.0 1.0         1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Formula Form O 40 Tim Gibson M M M   1.0 2.0         2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Formula Form N 164 Bob Ingram M M M   3.0 3.0         3.0 9.0 9.0

RSX Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:2, To count:6, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Club Age HelmSex Hollowell Carsington Whitwell Barnt Green NottsCnty Pitsford Whitwell Whitwell Total Nett
1st RSX RSX O X/964 Ashley Barratt M U20 M 2.0 4.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 35.0 11.0
2nd RSX RSX Y 1641 Jamie Ingram M U20 M 6.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 53.0 29.0
3rd RSX RSX O 98 Ed Strange M U20 M 5.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 59.0 35.0
4th RSX RSX Y 446 Tom Owen M U17 M 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 66.0 42.0
5th RSX RSX Y 45 Tom Eskdale M U20 M 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 68.0 44.0
6th RSX RSX Y 984/8 Kate Strange M U15 F 9.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 68.0 44.0
7th RSX RSX Y 650 Lindsay Smith M U20 F 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 69.0 45.0
8th RSX RSX Y 368 James Davenport M U20 M 10.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 48.0
9th RSX RSX O 526 Alex Griffiths M - M 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 76.0 52.0
10th RSX RSX Y 11 Chloe Bennett M U17 F 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 91.0 67.0
11th RSX RSX Y 582 Adie Cook M U20 F 11.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 92.0 68.0

6.8 Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Club Age HelmSex Hollowell Carsington Whitwell Barnt Green NottsCnty Pitsford Whitwell Whitwell Total Nett
1st 6.8 06.8 22 Rebeca Ogden     F           1.0     1.0 1.0

B Fleet Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix B
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Club Age HelmSex Hollowell Carsington Whitwell Barnt Green NottsCnty Pitsford Whitwell Whitwell Total Nett
1st B Fleet   9837/9873 Mark Page M M M 1.0   1.0           2.0 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 12
www.sailwave.com