event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Inland Series 2018

Series Results

Results are provisional as of 17:09 on July 1, 2018

3.5 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup R2 Total Nett
1st 3.5 T3.5   Patrick West   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 3.5 T3.5 ? Michael Winstanley 2008 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 3.5 T3.5 3271 Hannah Boothroyd 2007 3.0 3.0 3.0

4.5 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 4.5 T4.5 400 Guy Gibson ? 5.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 4.5 T4.5 707 Toby Pailing 2007 1.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
3rd 4.5 T4.5 3224 Phoebe Ions 2006 5.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th 4.5 T4.5 3274 Rudy McWilliams 2005 2.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

5.8J Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 5.8J T5.8J 550 Sullie Yelland 2007 5.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 5.8J T5.8J 789 Herbert Tawil 2005 1.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
3rd 5.8J T5.8J 457 Jack Harrison 2005 2.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
4th 5.8J T5.8J 403 Fay Tomlin 2004 3.0 5.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

5.8 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 5.8 T5.8 278 Ruby Owen 2004 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
2nd 5.8 T5.8 403 Fay Tomlin 2004 10.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 5.8 T5.8 3275 John Grice 2004 1.0 10.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
4th 5.8 T5.8 394 Nieve Ball 2005 10.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 12.0
5th 5.8 T5.8 789 Herbie Tawil 2005 10.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 13.0
6th 5.8 T5.8 3347 Oscar Hall 2005 10.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 14.0
7th 5.8 T5.8 887 Jack Rathburn 2007 10.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 16.0
8th 5.8 T5.8 3335 Alexander Meadway 2007 10.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 17.0
9th 5.8 T5.8 457 Jack Harrison 2005 10.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 18.0

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Techno T7.8 871 Oscar Shaw 2003 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Techno T6.8 319 Boris Shaw 2005 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Techno T7.8 262 Max Beaman 2003 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th Techno T7.8 577 Rafferty Read 2003 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
5th Techno T6.8 436 Caitlin Boothroyd 2004 10.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
6th Techno T7.8 378 Charlotte Morrison 2002 9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
7th Techno T6.8 685 Millie Searle 2005 18.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
8th Techno T6.8 732 Daisy Illingworth 2005 12.0 14.0 26.0 26.0
9th Techno T6.8 783 Tommy Millard 2005 22.0 10.0 32.0 32.0
10th Techno T7.8 241 Johan Kidger 2004 15.0 19.0 34.0 34.0
11th Techno T6.8 273 Guy Owen 2005 17.0 17.0 34.0 34.0
12th Techno T7.8 706 Luke Pailing 2004 20.0 18.0 38.0 38.0
13th Techno T7.8 722 Ellie Wilcox 2003 14.0 28.0 42.0 42.0
14th Techno T6.8 334 Elektra Day-San 2004 19.0 23.0 42.0 42.0
15th Techno T7.8 19 Finn Hawkins 2002 1.0 42.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
16th Techno T7.8 366 Jack Pilkington 2004 21.0 22.0 43.0 43.0
17th Techno T7.8 29 Emily-Jane Eldred 2002 3.0 42.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
18th Techno T7.8 527 Billy Ellis 2002 42.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 46.0
19th Techno T6.8 673 Milly Ions 2004 25.0 21.0 46.0 46.0
20th Techno T7.8 3165 Louis Walker 2003 6.0 42.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
21st Techno T6.8 191 Lucy Kenyon 2004 42.0 DNC 8.0 50.0 50.0
22nd Techno T7.8 593 Roan Clarke 2003 8.0 42.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
23rd Techno T6.8 3278 Jaycob Green 2004 42.0 DNC 11.0 53.0 53.0
24th Techno T7.8 456 Dominic Harrison 2003 11.0 42.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
25th Techno T6.8 894 Duncan Monaghan 2004 42.0 DNC 12.0 54.0 54.0
26th Techno T6.8 3292 William Ziegler 2006 42.0 DNC 13.0 55.0 55.0
27th Techno T7.8 627 Adam Raistrick 2004 13.0 42.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
28th Techno T6.8 428 Helena Watkins 2004 42.0 DNC 15.0 57.0 57.0
29th Techno T6.8 49 Charlie Bennett 2005 42.0 DNC 16.0 58.0 58.0
30th Techno T6.8 3168 William Russell 2004 16.0 42.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
31st Techno T6.8 618 Charlie Bryant 2004 42.0 DNC 20.0 62.0 62.0
32nd Techno T7.8 3234 Sophie Hunter 2003 23.0 42.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
33rd Techno T6.8 553 Clay Yelland 2004 42.0 DNC 24.0 66.0 66.0
34th Techno T6.8 590 Ruby Hamilton 2004 24.0 42.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
35th Techno T7.8 3286 Mia Kerson 2004 42.0 DNC 25.0 67.0 67.0
36th Techno T6.8 3293 Kersey Cameron ? 42.0 DNC 26.0 68.0 68.0
37th Techno T7.8 536 Laura Tait 2002 26.0 42.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
38th Techno T6.8 554 Lilia Yelland 2006 42.0 DNC 27.0 69.0 69.0
39th Techno T6.8 591 Ella Clarke 2003 27.0 42.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
40th Techno T7.8 36 Paige Kay 2003 28.0 42.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
41st Techno T6.8 394 Nieve Ball 2005 29.0 42.0 DNC 71.0 71.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Raceboard RB 9.5 365 Mark Kay M 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Raceboard RB 9.5 895 Lewis Barnes - 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Raceboard RB 9.5 919 Robert Kent M 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th Raceboard RB 9.5 552 Tom Naylor SV 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
5th Raceboard RB 9.5 16 Bob Ingram V 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
6th Raceboard RB 9.5L 918 Annette Kent M 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
7th Raceboard RB 9.5 613 Kevin Greenhough M 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
8th Raceboard RB 9.5 882 John Pete SV 13.0 8.0 21.0 21.0
9th Raceboard RB 9.5 771 Tim Colles M 11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0
10th Raceboard RB 9.5 979 Rebecca Kent U20 9.0 14.0 23.0 23.0
11th Raceboard RB 9.5 730 Louis Morris - 26.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 27.0
12th Raceboard RB 9.5L 978 Emily Kent - 16.0 12.0 28.0 28.0
13th Raceboard RB 9.5 600 Chris Gibson V 15.0 13.0 28.0 28.0
14th Raceboard RB 9.5 281 Toby Cave - 4.0 26.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
15th Raceboard RB 9.5 537 Rod Davis SV 17.0 15.0 32.0 32.0
16th Raceboard DivII 485 Peter Murray M 26.0 DNC 9.0 35.0 35.0
17th Raceboard RB 9.5 315 Julian Tait U20 10.0 26.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
18th Raceboard RB 9.5 974 Galahad Wisbey U20 12.0 26.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
19th Raceboard RB 9.5 341 Molly Howell U20 14.0 26.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
20th Raceboard RB 7.8 456 Dominic Harrison 2003 26.0 DNC 16.0 42.0 42.0
21st Raceboard RB 9.5 868 Bill Keeling SV 26.0 DNC 17.0 43.0 43.0
22nd Raceboard RB 7.8 36 Paige Kay 2003 26.0 DNC 18.0 44.0 44.0
23rd Raceboard RB 7.8 7282 Brian Tilbury SV 26.0 DNC 19.0 45.0 45.0
24th Raceboard RB 9.5 881 Kerry Hastings SV 26.0 DNC 20.0 46.0 46.0
25th Raceboard RB 9.5 577 Ian Palacio V 26.0 DNC 21.0 47.0 47.0

RSX Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup R1 Total Nett
1st RSX RSX Y 303 Mollie Densley Robins 2001 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd RSX RSX Y 400 Alysia Gibson 2000 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd RSX RSX Y 667 Jennie Roberts 2001 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th RSX RSX O 847 Jonathan Ashworth U20 4.0 4.0 4.0

Formula Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup R1 Total Nett
1st Formula Int 688 David Howe M 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Formula Int 642 Alexandros Pepelasis - 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Formula Nat 656 Adam Pepelasis M 3.0 3.0 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com