UKWA 2008 Inland Series

Inland Series

Results as of 16:25 on October 26, 2008

Contents

3.5 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Entries:16, Scoring system:Appendix B
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Whitwell Derwent Whitwell Total Nett Notes
1st 3.5 3.5 T 79/814 Sarah LABOURNE U15 F 10.0 17.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 28.0  
2nd 3.5 3.5 T 469/K Kellie Barrratt U15 F 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 35.0 35.0  
3rd 3.5 3.5 O 9783 Fynn PAGE     1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 35.0 35.0  
4th 3.5 3.5 O 55 David TAYLOR     2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 36.0 36.0  
5th 3.5 3.5 T 85 Daniel WILSON     3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 37.0 37.0  
6th 3.5 3.5 T 86 Isaac BRADLEY-BAKER     4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 38.0 38.0  
7th 3.5 3.5 T 9821 Ruben LANSLEY     5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 39.0 39.0  
8th 3.5 3.5 T 9795 James BLOOR     6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 40.0 40.0  
9th 3.5 3.5 T 84 Emma WILSON     7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 41.0 41.0  
10th 3.5 3.5 T 75 Edward WARDLE     8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 42.0 42.0  
11th 3.5 3.5 O 2 Cameron COGHILL     9.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 43.0 43.0  
12th 3.5 3.5 T 5 Guy CARNEY     11.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 45.0 45.0  
13th 3.5 3.5 O 82 Callum YATES     12.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 46.0 46.0  
14th 3.5 3.5 O 12 Zara PETTS     13.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 47.0 47.0  
15th 3.5 3.5 O 949 Annabelle ESKDALE     14.5 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 48.5 48.5  
15th 3.5 3.5 T 676 Lucy GRAYSTON     14.5 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 48.5 48.5  

4.5 Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:20, Scoring system:Appendix B
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Carsington Whitwell Farmoor Derwent Whitwell Total Nett Notes
1st 4.5 4.5 T 852 Henry Bloodworth U15 M 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 8.0  
2nd 4.5 4.5 T 9688/B3GW Alice Butts U15 F 4.0 13.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 44.0 23.0  
3rd 4.5 4.5 T 9778 Dean HARGREAVES U15 M (21.0 DNC) 15.0 21.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 62.0 41.0  
4th 4.5 4.5 T 9821 Ruben LANSLEY U15 M (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 66.0 45.0  
5th 4.5 4.5 T 719 Emma Labourne U15 F 1.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 67.0 46.0  
6th 4.5 4.5 T 808/03 Robert Giffiths U15   5.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 70.0 49.0  
7th 4.5 4.5 T   Robert York     (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 85.0 64.0  
8th 4.5 4.5 T 714/B1B Emily Hall U15 F 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 86.0 65.0  
9th 4.5 4.5 T 814 Sarah LABOURNE U15 F (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 88.0 67.0  
10th 4.5 4.5 T 71 Lewis MACDONALD     (21.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 88.0 67.0  
11th 4.5 4.5 O 46 Hamish Burns     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 89.0 68.0  
12th 4.5 4.5 T 9768 Mark REYNOLDS     (21.0 DNC) 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 90.0 69.0  
13th 4.5 4.5 O 9776 Annalee HARGREAVES     6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 90.0 69.0  
14th 4.5 4.5 T 9693 Dani CONROY     (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 91.0 70.0  
15th 4.5 4.5 T 9782 Zak PAGE     (21.0 DNC) 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 92.0 71.0  
16th 4.5 4.5 T 547 Arthur PLANT     (21.0 DNC) 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 93.0 72.0  
17th 4.5 4.5 T 15 Matthew BARTON     (21.0 DNC) 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 94.0 73.0  
18th 4.5 4.5 T 80 Nicolas HIBDIGE     (21.0 DNC) 11.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 95.0 74.0  
19th 4.5 4.5 T 9788 Natalie MCWILLIAMS     (21.0 DNC) 12.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 96.0 75.0  
20th 4.5 4.5 T 9 Catriona HARDS     (21.0 DNC) 14.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 98.0 77.0  

5.5 Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:28, Scoring system:Appendix B
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Carsington Whitwell Farmoor Derwent Whitwell Total Nett Notes
1st 5.5 5.5 T 9694 Oliver Bradley-Baker U15 M 1.0 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 33.0 4.0  
2nd 5.5 5.5 T 9774 Robert York U15   3.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 29.0 DNC 67.0 38.0  
3rd 5.5 5.5 T 719 Emma Labourne U15 F (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 90.0 61.0  
4th 5.5 5.5 T 808/03 Robert Giffiths U15 M (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 93.0 64.0  
5th 5.5 5.5 T 9747 Max Bushell U15   2.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 93.0 64.0  
6th 5.5 5.5 T 286 Luke Raistrick U15   4.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 94.0 65.0  
7th 5.5 5.5 T 9786 Jack BAILEY     (29.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 97.0 68.0  
8th 5.5 5.5 T c2/9787 Luke Taylor U15   5.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 102.0 73.0  
9th 5.5 5.5 T 714 Emily HALL     (29.0 DNC) 21.0 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 113.0 84.0  
10th 5.5 5.5 T 9741 Ross BROMHEAD     (29.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 118.0 89.0  
11th 5.5 5.5 T 9966 Rhys CORNFIELD     (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 DNC 120.0 91.0  
12th 5.5 5.5 O 78 Samuel HIBDIGE     (29.0 DNC) 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 121.0 92.0  
13th 5.5 5.5 T 9737 Joseph DICKINSON     (29.0 DNC) 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 122.0 93.0  
14th 5.5 5.5 T 679 Kai Bainbridge U15   6.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 122.0 93.0  
15th 5.5 5.5 T 9813 Henry WAHL     (29.0 DNC) 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 123.0 94.0  
16th 5.5 5.5 T 9755 Jack HAWKINS     (29.0 DNC) 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 125.0 96.0  
17th 5.5 5.5 O 72 Richard WARDLE     (29.0 DNC) 11.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 127.0 98.0  
18th 5.5 5.5 T 81 Joash KNIGHT     (29.0 DNC) 12.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 128.0 99.0  
19th 5.5 5.5 T 9676 Adam GRAYSTON     (29.0 DNC) 13.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 129.0 100.0  
20th 5.5 5.5 O 9966 Rhys CORNFIELD     (29.0 DNC) 14.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 130.0 101.0  
21st 5.5 5.5 O 11 Joe STONE     (29.0 DNC) 15.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 131.0 102.0  
22nd 5.5 5.5 T 9815 Elodie GUEST     (29.0 DNC) 16.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 132.0 103.0  
23rd 5.5 5.5 T 9765 Matthew LEAHY     (29.0 DNC) 17.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 133.0 104.0  
24th 5.5 5.5 T 9799 Fraser WILSON     (29.0 DNC) 18.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 134.0 105.0  
25th 5.5 5.5 O 9776 Annalee HARGREAVES     (29.0 DNC) 19.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 135.0 106.0  
26th 5.5 5.5 T 9805 Christopher HARLEY     (29.0 DNC) 20.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 136.0 107.0  
27th 5.5 5.5 T 7212 Callum KERR     (29.0 DNC) 22.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 138.0 109.0  
28th 5.5 5.5 T 9766 James DIAMOND     (29.0 DNC) 23.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 139.0 110.0  

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:44, Scoring system:Appendix B
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Carsington Whitwell Farmoor Derwent Whitwell Total Nett Notes
1st Raceboard RB 9.5 537 Rod Davis V M 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 2.0 6.0 33.0 24.0  
2nd Raceboard RB UL 353 Paul Robinson V M 6.0 (19.0) 12.0 3.0 11.0 51.0 32.0  
3rd Raceboard RB 9.5 919 Robert Kent M M (45.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 45.0 DNC 1.0 93.0 48.0  
4th Raceboard RB 9.5 552 Tom Naylor V M 1.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 2.0 96.0 51.0  
5th Raceboard RB 9.5 538 Janet Pain V F 8.0 (24.0) 23.0 8.0 14.0 77.0 53.0  
6th Raceboard RB 9.5 9775 Alisha Hargreaves U20 F 11.0 26.0 (45.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 98.0 53.0  
7th Raceboard RB 9.5 0 Christopher Gibson V M 3.0 2.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 99.0 54.0  
8th Raceboard RB 9.5 918 Annette Kent M F (45.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 45.0 DNC 4.0 106.0 61.0  
9th Raceboard RB 9.5 666 Dick Pratt V M 5.0 11.0 17.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 123.0 78.0  
10th Raceboard RB 9.5 557 Graham Horsley V M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 20.0 5.0 12.0 127.0 82.0  
11th Raceboard RB 9.5 868 Bill Keeling V M (45.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 45.0 DNC 8.0 132.0 87.0  
12th Raceboard RB 9.5 7282 Brian Tilbury V M (45.0 DNC) 22.0 19.0 45.0 DNC 9.0 140.0 95.0  
13th Raceboard RB UL 771 Tim Colles - M (45.0 DNC) 5.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 5.0 145.0 100.0  
14th Raceboard RB 9.5 985 Tony Goodwin V M (45.0 DNC) 8.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 7.0 150.0 105.0  
15th Raceboard RB UL 87 Andy Mexone M M (45.0 DNC) 14.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 3.0 152.0 107.0  
16th Raceboard RB 9.5 148 Richard Baker V M 4.0 13.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 152.0 107.0  
17th Raceboard RB 9.5 9383 Andy Lacey V M (45.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 158.0 113.0  
18th Raceboard RB 9.5 843 Adrian Rippinston V M (45.0 DNC) 17.0 7.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 159.0 114.0  
19th Raceboard RB 9.5 416 Alan Jackson V M (45.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 161.0 116.0  
20th Raceboard RB 9.5 5371 Jonathan Davis - M (45.0 DNC) 18.0 13.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 166.0 121.0  
21st Raceboard RB 9.5 9896 Adrian Brearley - M (45.0 DNC) 20.0 14.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 169.0 124.0  
22nd Raceboard RB 9.5 819 Ray Neal V M (45.0 DNC) 21.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 15.0 171.0 126.0  
23rd Raceboard RB UL 296 Tom Dryden M M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 DNC 181.0 136.0  
24th Raceboard RB 9.5 1111 Paul Leone M M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 2.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 182.0 137.0  
25th Raceboard RB 7.5 9598 Hugh Sims Williams - M 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 182.0 137.0  
26th Raceboard RB UL 164 Bob Ingram M M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 183.0 138.0  
27th Raceboard RB 9.5 188 David Dobson V M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 4.0 45.0 DNC 184.0 139.0  
28th Raceboard RB UL 136 Nigel Davis M M (45.0 DNC) 4.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 184.0 139.0  
29th Raceboard RB UL 40 Tim Gibson M M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 185.0 140.0  
30th Raceboard RB UL 8474 Bruce Scott V M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 7.0 45.0 DNC 187.0 142.0  
31st Raceboard RB UL 882 John Pete V M (45.0 DNC) 7.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 187.0 142.0  
32nd Raceboard RB 7.5 493 Aled Benbow U20 M 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 189.0 144.0  
33rd Raceboard RB 9.5 580 Russ Canning V M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 10.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 190.0 145.0  
34th Raceboard RB 7.5 9509 Susan Benbow   F 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 190.0 145.0  
35th Raceboard RB 9.5 267 Douglas Starr M M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 11.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 191.0 146.0  
36th Raceboard RB 9.5 9601 Bob Warren M M (45.0 DNC) 12.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 192.0 147.0  
37th Raceboard RB 9.5 9712 Derrick Hall V M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 13.0 193.0 148.0  
38th Raceboard RB 9.5 587 Mike Crowther V M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 15.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 195.0 150.0  
39th Raceboard RB 7.5 117 Andrew Thompson U20 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 16.0 196.0 151.0  
40th Raceboard RB 9.5 9931 Simon Squires M M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 21.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 201.0 156.0  
41st Raceboard RB 9.5 774 Peter Ash ? M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 22.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 202.0 157.0  
42nd Raceboard RB 9.5 226 Joe Coulson V M (45.0 DNC) 23.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 203.0 158.0  
43rd Raceboard Kona 199 Alastair Campbell - M (45.0 DNC) 25.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 205.0 160.0  
44th Raceboard RB 7.5 1 Chloe Robinson U17 F (45.0 DNC) 27.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 207.0 162.0  

Formula Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:34, Scoring system:Appendix B
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Carsington Whitwell Derwent Whitwell Total Nett Notes
1st Formula Form O 451 Xavier Ferlet M M 1.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 38.0 3.0  
2nd Formula Form Y 21 Dan Simpson U20 M 2.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 41.0 6.0  
3rd Formula Form O 40 Tim Gibson M M 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 8.0 21.0 12.0  
4th Formula Form Y 34 Liam Round U17 M 4.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 49.0 14.0  
5th Formula Form Y 4511/465 Alex Trickle U20 M 5.0 (14.0) 2.0 10.0 31.0 17.0  
6th Formula Form O 1000 Dave Coles M M (13.0) 10.0 3.0 7.0 33.0 20.0  
7th Formula Form Y 556 George Riach U20 M 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 55.0 20.0  
8th Formula Form N 164 Bob Ingram M M 8.0 (12.0) 6.0 12.0 38.0 26.0  
9th Formula Form N 48/697 Chris Bond - M (35.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 11.0 61.0 26.0  
10th Formula Form Y 32 Rich Jones U20 M (35.0 DNC) 4.0 35.0 DNC 3.0 77.0 42.0  
11th Formula Form Y 9736 Tom Dickinson U20 M (35.0 DNC) 20.0 7.0 16.0 78.0 43.0  
12th Formula Form Y 592 Joanna Wright U20 F 10.0 21.0 (35.0 DNC) 13.0 79.0 44.0  
13th Formula Form Y 916 Oliver Brett U20 M (35.0 DNC) 5.0 35.0 DNC 5.0 80.0 45.0  
14th Formula Form J 974 Daniel Hufton U17 M 15.0 (23.0) 12.0 19.0 69.0 46.0  
15th Formula Form Y 1515/2121 Jason Clarke U20 M (35.0 DNC) 7.0 35.0 DNC 6.0 83.0 48.0  
16th Formula Form O 18 Andrew Kerr - M (35.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 35.0 DNC 86.0 51.0  
17th Formula Form Y 947 Greg Baldock U20 M (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 93.0 58.0  
18th Formula Form N 586 Stuart Tilbury M M 9.0 16.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 95.0 60.0  
19th Formula Form O F1 Mathieu De Verdiere - M (35.0 DNC) 13.0 35.0 DNC 15.0 98.0 63.0  
20th Formula Form Y 181 Nick Carr U20 M 14.0 15.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 99.0 64.0  
21st Formula Form N 188/18/1811 Anna Bird - F 16.0 19.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 105.0 70.0  
22nd Formula Form O AUS911 Allison Shreeve - F (35.0 DNC) 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 108.0 73.0  
23rd Formula Form O 290/33 David Lewis M M 17.5 22.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 109.5 74.5  
24th Formula Form O 48/697 Chris Bond - M 7.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 112.0 77.0  
25th Formula Form Y 438 Jack Tait U20 M (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 10.0 35.0 DNC 115.0 80.0  
26th Formula Form N 7/584 Jim Scullion M M (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 11.0 35.0 DNC 116.0 81.0  
27th Formula Form O 139 Nick Icke - M 11.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 116.0 81.0  
28th Formula Form Y 364 Kieren Henderson U20 M 12.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 117.0 82.0  
29th Formula Form O 9714 Christopher Hall - M (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 17.0 122.0 87.0  
30th Formula Form N 328 Adrian Wallis M M (35.0 DNC) 17.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 122.0 87.0  
31st Formula Form O X Peter Bird - M 17.5 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 122.5 87.5  
32nd Formula Form O 183 Ian Jones M M (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 18.0 123.0 88.0  
33rd Formula Form N 358 Gerry Northwood M M (35.0 DNC) 18.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 123.0 88.0  
34th Formula Form J 9710 Riley Harber U17 M (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 20.0 125.0 90.0  

Techno Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:66, Scoring system:Appendix B
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Carsington Whitwell Farmoor Derwent Whitwell Total Nett Notes
1st Techno T7.8 60 Sam Sills U17 M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0  
2nd Techno T7.8 422 George Bowles U17 M 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (67.0 DNC) 76.0 9.0  
3rd Techno T7.8 453 Matthew Brown U17 M (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 10.0  
4th Techno T7.8 579 Josh Leadbetter U17 M 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 23.0 16.0  
5th Techno T6.8 9562 Kieran Martin U15 M (6.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 23.0 17.0  
6th Techno T7.8 9692 Charlie Money U17 M 5.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 (67.0 DNC) 90.0 23.0  
7th Techno T6.8 9631 Joe Bennett U15 M 9.0 14.0 (67.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 103.0 36.0  
8th Techno T6.8 9651 Adam Purcell U15 M (23.0) 16.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 67.0 44.0  
9th Techno T7.8 653 Nicola Granger U17 F 10.0 9.0 18.0 10.0 (67.0 DNC) 114.0 47.0  
10th Techno T6.8 9745 Kieran Burley U15 M 15.0 (21.0) 12.0 15.0 9.0 72.0 51.0  
11th Techno T7.8 638 Chloe Bennett U17 F 13.0 19.0 (67.0 DNC) 19.0 7.0 125.0 58.0  
12th Techno T6.8 956 Saskia Sills U15 F 17.0 (25.0) 20.0 11.0 11.0 84.0 59.0  
13th Techno T6.8 561 Imogen Sills U15 F (28.0) 22.0 22.0 17.0 10.0 99.0 71.0  
14th Techno T6.8 9731 Laurel Townsend U15 F 20.0 (24.0) 19.0 21.0 12.0 96.0 72.0  
15th Techno T6.8 9640 Conor Wells U15 M 16.0 26.0 23.0 25.0 (67.0 DNC) 157.0 90.0  
16th Techno T7.8 699/15/9695 Robyn Robinson U17 F 19.0 (39.0) 28.0 33.0 13.0 132.0 93.0  
17th Techno T6.8 155 Sebesatian Cooper U15 M 26.0 29.0 17.0 (67.0 DNC) 21.0 160.0 93.0  
18th Techno T6.8 994 Amy Barratt U15 F 22.0 (47.0) 21.0 34.0 17.0 141.0 94.0  
19th Techno T7.8 995 Christopher Dawson U17 M 7.0 17.0 (67.0 DNC) 7.0 67.0 DNC 165.0 98.0  
20th Techno T7.8 425 Sam Jenkins U15 M 8.0 13.0 11.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 166.0 99.0  
21st Techno T6.8 343 Andrew Robinson U15 M 25.0 (40.0) 26.0 32.0 19.0 142.0 102.0  
22nd Techno T7.8 9652 Sam Conroy U17 M (67.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 16.0 67.0 DNC 170.0 103.0  
23rd Techno T7.8 9689 Jade Rogers U15 F (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 16.0 174.0 107.0  
24th Techno T7.8 767 Caitlin Kennedy U17 F 29.0 (45.0) 29.0 37.0 20.0 160.0 115.0  
25th Techno T7.8 9734 Luke Foster U17 M 27.0 42.0 (67.0 DNC) 28.0 22.0 186.0 119.0  
26th Techno T6.8 9747 Max Bushell U15 M (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 25.0 29.0 8.0 196.0 129.0  
27th Techno T7.8 9713 Charlie Wilson U17 M 14.0 30.0 (67.0 DNC) 18.0 67.0 DNC 196.0 129.0  
28th Techno T6.8 9703 Noelle Finch U15 F (67.0 DNC) 28.0 15.0 20.0 67.0 DNC 197.0 130.0  
29th Techno T6.8 286 Luke Raistrick U15 M (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 24.0 30.0 14.0 202.0 135.0  
30th Techno T7.8 9546 Jordan O'Hara U15 M 21.0 23.0 (67.0 DNC) 27.0 67.0 DNC 205.0 138.0  
31st Techno T7.8 599 Amy Kenmuir U17 F 32.0 33.0 (67.0 DNC) 24.0 67.0 DNC 223.0 156.0  
32nd Techno T6.8 9597 Stuart Hards U15 M (67.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 228.0 161.0  
33rd Techno T7.8 9724 Tom Addison U17 M (67.0 DNC) 18.0 67.0 DNC 12.0 67.0 DNC 231.0 164.0  
34th Techno T7.8 717 Joanna Evans U17 F (67.0 DNC) 27.0 8.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 236.0 169.0  
35th Techno T6.8 9737 Joe Dickinson U15 M (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 22.0 18.0 241.0 174.0  
36th Techno T6.8 9689 Jade Rogers U15 F 12.0 31.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 244.0 177.0  
37th Techno T7.8 9685 Charlie Sissons U17 F 31.0 44.0 (67.0 DNC) 36.0 67.0 DNC 245.0 178.0  
38th Techno T7.8 9721/9621 Alex Mitchell U17 M 11.0 37.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 249.0 182.0  
39th Techno T7.8 9748 Jake Patrick U17 M 18.0 34.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 253.0 186.0  
40th Techno T6.8 9602 Nat Warren   M (67.0 DNC) 35.0 67.0 DNC 23.0 67.0 DNC 259.0 192.0  
41st Techno T6.8 9776 Annalee HARGREAVES U15 F (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 41.0 23.0 265.0 198.0  
42nd Techno T6.8 661 Ross Kenmuir U15 M 24.0 41.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 266.0 199.0  
43rd Techno T7.8 9730 Louis Morris U17 M (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 6.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 274.0 207.0  
44th Techno T7.8 9612 Becky Plummer U17 F (67.0 DNC) 6.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 274.0 207.0  
45th Techno T6.8 9749 Luke Patrick U15 M 30.0 43.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 274.0 207.0  
46th Techno T6.8 9743 Oscar Carmichael U15 M (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 9.0 67.0 DNC 277.0 210.0  
47th Techno T7.8 737 Jack Brooks U17 M (67.0 DNC) 10.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 278.0 211.0  
48th Techno T6.8 9611 Jack Plummer U15 M (67.0 DNC) 12.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 280.0 213.0  
49th Techno T7.8 9831 Tom SQUIRES U17 M (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 14.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 282.0 215.0  
50th Techno T7.8 9664 Stephanie Stewart U17 F (67.0 DNC) 46.0 67.0 DNC 35.0 67.0 DNC 282.0 215.0  
51st Techno T6.8 9774 Robert York U15 M (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 15.0 283.0 216.0  
52nd Techno T7.8 9668 William Rowles U17 M (67.0 DNC) 15.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 283.0 216.0  
53rd Techno T6.8 9812 Torin Prescott U15 M (67.0 DNC) 51.0 67.0 DNC 31.0 67.0 DNC 283.0 216.0  
54th Techno T7.8 9661 Tom Davies U17 M (67.0 DNC) 20.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 288.0 221.0  
55th Techno T6.8 664 Danielle Stewart U17 F (67.0 DNC) 52.0 67.0 DNC 38.0 67.0 DNC 291.0 224.0  
56th Techno T7.8 9678 Harry Clark U17 M (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 26.0 67.0 DNC 294.0 227.0  
57th Techno T7.8 9710 Riley Harber U17 M (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 27.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 295.0 228.0  
58th Techno T7.8 25 Christopher Guest U17 M (67.0 DNC) 32.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 300.0 233.0  
59th Techno T7.8 9769 Victoria Forest-Mitchell U17 F (67.0 DNC) 36.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 304.0 237.0  
60th Techno T6.8 9677 Gemma Grayston U15 F (67.0 DNC) 38.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 306.0 239.0  
61st Techno T6.8 9663 Danielle Elliot U15 F (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 39.0 67.0 DNC 307.0 240.0  
62nd Techno T6.8 9810 Hannah Burns U15 F (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 40.0 67.0 DNC 308.0 241.0  
63rd Techno T6.8 9804 Cameron Moffatt U15 M (67.0 DNC) 48.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 316.0 249.0  
64th Techno T6.8 9746 Katherine Reynolds U17 F (67.0 DNC) 49.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 317.0 250.0  
65th Techno T7.8 9588/9709 Sophie Speeding U15 F (67.0 DNC) 50.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 318.0 251.0  
66th Techno T6.8 475 Jessica Plant U15 F (67.0 DNC) 53.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 321.0 254.0  

Kona Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix B
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Whitwell Total Nett Notes
1st Kona Kona OD 30 Kona Ian Kraft M M 1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd Kona Kona OD 27 Kona Richard Carter - M 2.0 2.0 2.0  
3rd Kona Kona OD 21 Kona John Gardner V M 3.0 3.0 3.0  
4th Kona     Phil Hards M M 5.5 5.5 5.5  
4th Kona     Ricky Wooding     5.5 5.5 5.5  
4th Kona     Graeme Fuller     5.5 5.5 5.5  
4th Kona     phil Luckhurst     5.5 5.5 5.5  

RSX Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:28, Scoring system:Appendix B
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Carsington Whitwell Farmoor Derwent Whitwell Total Nett Notes
1st RSX RSX O 98 Ed Strange U20 M 1.0 1.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 40.0 11.0  
2nd RSX RSX O X/964 Ashley Barratt U20 M (29.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 44.0 15.0  
3rd RSX RSX Y 1641 Jamie Ingram U20 M (9.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 17.0  
4th RSX RSX Y 678 Connor Bainbridge U17 M 7.0 (10.0) 3.0 1.0 8.0 29.0 19.0  
5th RSX RSX Y 446 Tom Owen U17 M 10.0 12.0 5.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 60.0 31.0  
6th RSX RSX Y 9607 Harriet Ellis U20 F 12.0 (13.0) 7.0 5.0 10.0 47.0 34.0  
7th RSX RSX Y 984/8 Kate Strange U15 F 11.0 (14.0) 8.0 6.0 13.0 52.0 38.0  
8th RSX RSX Y 574 Duncan Bryan U20 M (29.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 29.0 DNC 6.0 82.0 53.0  
9th RSX RSX Y 41 Ali Masters U20 M (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 DNC 1.0 89.0 60.0  
10th RSX RSX Y 45/95 Tom Eskdale U20 M 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 94.0 65.0  
11th RSX RSX Y 650 Lindsay Smith U20 F (29.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 29.0 DNC 12.0 96.0 67.0  
12th RSX RSX Y 909 Callum Stewart U20 M 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 99.0 70.0  
13th RSX RSX Y 9610 Ryan Tilbury U20 M 5.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 103.0 74.0  
14th RSX RSX Y 368 James Davenport U20 M 13.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 107.0 78.0  
15th RSX RSX Y 422 George Bowles U20 M (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 118.0 89.0  
16th RSX RSX O 906 Daniel Skudder U20 M (29.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 118.0 89.0  
17th RSX RSX Y 967 Jacob Brubert U20 M (29.0 DNC) 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 119.0 90.0  
18th RSX RSX O 526 Alex Griffiths - M 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 120.0 91.0  
19th RSX RSX O 36 Beth Williamson - F (29.0 DNC) 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 121.0 92.0  
20th RSX RSX Y 355 Lewis Robinson U20 M 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 122.0 93.0  
21st RSX RSX Y 964 Ashley Barratt U20 M 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 124.0 95.0  
22nd RSX RSX O POL215 Jenifer Kesik U20 F (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 125.0 96.0  
23rd RSX RSX Y 279 Claudia Carney U20 F (29.0 DNC) 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 125.0 96.0  
24th RSX RSX Y 9668 William Rowles U20 M (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 127.0 98.0  
25th RSX RSX Y 9364 Adam West U20 M (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 12.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 128.0 99.0  
26th RSX RSX Y 15 Sam Latham U20 M (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 13.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 129.0 100.0  
27th RSX RSX Y 582 Adie Cook U20 F 14.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 130.0 101.0  
28th RSX RSX Y 58 Kirsten O'Callaghan U17 F 15.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 131.0 102.0  

6.8 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix B
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Whitwell Farmoor Derwent Whitwell Total Nett Notes
1st 6.8 6.8 O 6781 Kai BAINBRIDGE     (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 4.0  
2nd 6.8 6.8 O 1 Chloe Robinson U17 F (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 28.0 19.0  
3rd 6.8 6.8 O 65 Tom SQUIRES U17 M 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 28.0 19.0  
4th 6.8 6.8 O 9685 Carlie Sissons U17 F (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 20.0  
5th 6.8 6.8 O 99 Alan DRAGE     2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 20.0  
6th 6.8 6.8 O 9817 Harriet WHITE     3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0  
7th 6.8 6.8 O 9806 Joanna HARLEY     4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 31.0 22.0  
8th 6.8 6.8 O 9818 Jon CLARKE     6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 33.0 24.0  

Formula FR Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix B
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Whitwell Total Nett Notes
1st Formula FR Form FR 798 Mike Blackgrove V M 1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd Formula FR Form FR 209 Tom Powell M M 2.0 2.0 2.0  

B Fleet Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix B
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Whitwell Total Nett Notes
1st B Fleet   9837/9873 Mark Page M M 1.0 1.0 1.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 12
www.sailwave.com