event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Series 2019 Event 6

Herne Bay

Results as of 15:41 on October 6, 2019

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 29 Techno T6.8 319   Boris Shaw 2005 M 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (23.0 UFD) 2.0 1.0 2.0 33.0 8.0
2nd 34 Techno T7.8 713   Duncan Monaghan 2004 M 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 20.0 10.0
3rd 41 Techno T7.8 469   Lucy Kenyon 2004 F 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 29.0 17.0
4th 45 Techno T7.8 3197   Oscar Shaw 2003 M 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 (23.0 UFD) 1.0 2.0 1.0 51.0 18.0
5th 31 Techno T7.8 553   Clay Yelland 2004 M (9.0) (8.0) 7.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 38.0 21.0
6th 36 Techno T6.8 273   Guy Owen 2005 M 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 (9.0) 55.0 23.0
7th 30 Techno T7.8 436   Caitlin Boothroyd 2004 F 5.0 3.0 (11.0) 3.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 45.0 24.0
8th 48 Techno T6.8 3342 783 Tommy Millard 2005 M 6.0 7.0 5.0 (23.0 UFD) 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 61.0 30.0
9th 42 Techno T6.8 208 3208 Millie Searle 2005 F (11.0) (11.0) 8.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 56.0 34.0
10th 46 Techno T7.8 593 262 Roan Clarke 2003 M 7.0 12.0 12.0 (23.0 UFD) 8.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 95.0 49.0
11th 49 Techno T6.8 3292 484 William Ziegler 2006 M (15.0) (13.0) 13.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 83.0 55.0
12th 32 Techno T7.8 732 3263 Daisy Illingworth 2005 F 13.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 107.0 61.0
13th 43 Techno T7.8 316   Milly Ions 2004 F 10.0 6.0 14.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 RET 109.0 63.0
14th 39 Techno T7.8 428   Helena Watkins 2004 F 14.0 (15.0) 15.0 11.0 (23.0 OCS) 12.0 11.0 101.0 63.0
15th 37 Techno T7.8 179   Harry Somerville 2005 M 12.0 18.0 10.0 8.0 (23.0 RET) (23.0 RET) 23.0 DNC 117.0 71.0
16th 44 Techno T7.8 394   Nieve Ball 2005 F 17.0 17.0 18.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 130.0 84.0
17th 47 Techno T6.8 335   Sophie Blaydes 2006 F 19.0 20.0 16.0 13.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 137.0 91.0
18th 35 Techno T7.8 403   Fay Tomlin 2004 F 22.0 14.0 19.0 14.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 138.0 92.0
19th 28 Techno T7.8 334 3346 Ashi Himsworth 2004 F 18.0 16.0 20.0 15.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 138.0 92.0
20th 33 Techno T6.8 309   Darcey Shaw 2006 F 16.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 138.0 92.0
21st 38 Techno T6.8 3349   Heather Winstanley 2005 F 21.0 21.0 21.0 16.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 148.0 102.0
22nd 40 Techno T6.8 554   Lilia Yelland 2006 F 20.0 (23.0 RET) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 158.0 112.0

RSX Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 11 RSX RSX Y 966   James Bulson 2002 M (6.0 UFD) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 8.0
2nd 13 RSX RSX Y 3127 423 Sam Williams 2001 M 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 9.0
3rd 12 RSX RSX Y 667   Jennie Roberts 2001 F (6.0 UFD) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 18.0
4th 9 RSX RSX Y 323 921 Catrin Williams 2003 F (6.0 UFD) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 32.0 20.0
5th 10 RSX RSX Y 29   Emily-Jane Eldred 2002 F (6.0 UFD) 1.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 33.0 21.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 23 Raceboard RB 9.5 365 1 Mark Kay M HW 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 5.0
2nd 21 Raceboard RB 9.5 895 72 Lewis Barnes - HW 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 32.0 12.0
3rd 26 Raceboard RB 9.5 919   Robert Kent V LW (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 20.0 12.0
4th 14 Raceboard RB 9.5 10000   Andy Gibson SV HW 2.0 (9.0) 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 30.0 15.0
5th 16 Raceboard RB 9.5 16   Bob Ingram V LW 5.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) (15.0 RET) 52.0 29.0
6th 19 Raceboard RB 9.5 96   Finn Gheury-de-Bray M HW (11.0) 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 56.0 33.0
7th 20 Raceboard RB 9.5 882   John Pete SV HW 6.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 RET) 15.0 DNC 66.0 36.0
8th 18 Raceboard RB 9.5L 978 201 Emily Kent - F (10.0) 6.0 (11.0) 10.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 57.0 36.0
9th 15 Raceboard RB 9.5L 918   Annette Kent V F 8.0 11.0 9.0 (13.0) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 66.0 38.0
10th 27 Raceboard RB 9.5 281 11 Toby Cave - LW 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 71.0 41.0
11th 25 Raceboard RB 9.5 1   Richard Homewood V HW 9.0 3.0 12.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 78.0 48.0
12th 17 Raceboard RB 9.5 456   Dominic Harrison U19 M 12.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0 51.0
13th 22 Raceboard RB 9.5 348   Lucy Howell U19 F 13.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 94.0 64.0
14th 24 Raceboard RB 9.5 36   Paige Kay U19 F 14.0 13.0 14.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 101.0 71.0

Foiling Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 6 Foiling   262   Max Beaman 2003 M 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd 7 Foiling   577 Y9 Rafferty Read 2003 M (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 10.0
3rd 4 Foiling   19 Y10 Finn Hawkins 2002 M 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 20.0 12.0
4th 2 Foiling   69   Dave Coles V M (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 29.0 19.0
5th 5 Foiling   84 Y13 Jonathan Ashworth U20 M 3.0 3.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 39.0 21.0
6th 8 Foiling   40 Y7 Tim Gibson M M (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 39.0 26.0
7th 1 Foiling   248 Y11 Alice Read - F (9.0 DNC) (8.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 50.0 33.0
8th 3 Foiling   470 Y8 Douglas Read - M 7.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 55.0 37.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com