event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Series 2017

Herne Bay

Results as of 17:13 on September 26, 2017

Formula Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 Total Nett
1 35 Formula Int 69   Dave Coles V M 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 33 Formula Int 98 83 Chris Bond M M 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 32 Formula Int 40   Tim Gibson M M 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 36 Formula Int 85   Nicke Icke M M 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 34 Formula Nat 16   Bob Ingram V M 5.0 5.0 5.0
6 37 Formula Nat 867   Harry Sharrock U20 M 9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
6 39 Formula Nat 59 597 Ellie Gibson U20 F 9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
6 38 Formula Nat 427   Leigh Kingaby -   9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 13 Techno T7.8 426   James Faley 2002 M 1.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 26.0 13.0
2 5 Techno T7.8 29   Emily-Jane Eldred 2002 F 5.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (10.0) 1.0 (14.0 OCS) 2.0 42.0 18.0
3 10 Techno T7.8 262   Max Beaman 2003 M 2.0 (14.0 OCS) 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 48.0 27.0
4 4 Techno T6.8 871 3197 Oscar Shaw 2003 M 8.0 (9.0) (14.0 BFD) 8.0 SCPa 8.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 55.0 32.0
5 3 Techno T7.8 527 41 Billy Ellis 2002 M 3.0 (10.0) 8.0 6.0 9.0 3.0 4.0 (14.0 OCS) 1.0 58.0 34.0
6 8 Techno T6.8 319   Boris Shaw 2005 M 7.0 6.0 3.0 SCPa 4.0 SCPa 5.0 6.0 (8.0) (14.0 OCS) 4.0 57.0 35.0
7 12 Techno T7.8 780 3259 Sam Saunders 2002 M 6.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 59.0 37.0
8 2 Techno T7.8 189   Tom Skoulding 2002 M 4.0 2.0 (14.0 BFD) 8.0 (14.0 OCS) 5.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 66.0 38.0
9 1 Techno T7.8 991   Zoe Bassett 2002 F (10.0) 4.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 57.0 38.0
10 11 Techno T6.8 323   Catrin Williams 2003 F (11.0) 8.0 (14.0 BFD) 11.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 5.0 10.0 90.0 65.0
11 7 Techno T6.8 208 3208 Millie Searle 2005 F (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 97.0 69.0
12 6 Techno T6.8 3165 555 Louis Walker 2003 M 12.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 99.0 71.0
13 9 Techno T6.8 577 400 Rafferty Read 2003 M 9.0 (14.0 DSQ) 9.0 12.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 110.0 82.0

RSX Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 30 RSX RSX Y 333   Tom Cunningham 2001 M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0 OCS) 1.0 8.0 5.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 23 Raceboard RB 9.5 730   Louis Morris - LW 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 1.0 28.0 8.0
2 29 Raceboard RB 9.5 895   Lewis Barnes - HW 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 3.0 40.0 17.0
3 25 Raceboard RB 9.5 919   Robert Kent M LW 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 29.0 19.0
4 19 Raceboard RB 9.5 281 926 Toby Cave U20 M (11.0) 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 50.0 31.0
5 27 Raceboard RB 9.5L 918   Annette Kent M F 6.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (13.0) 7.0 (11.0) 71.0 47.0
6 28 Raceboard RB 9.5 882   John Pete SV HW (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 85.0 49.0
7 26 Raceboard RB 9.5 365 1 Mark Kay M HW 5.0 2.0 (18.0 RAF) 5.0 2.0 (18.0 OCS) 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 91.0 55.0
8 14 Raceboard RB 9.5 160   Mark Taylor V LW (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 93.0 57.0
9 17 Raceboard RB 9.5 289   Thomas Cave U20 M 8.0 9.0 10.0 (14.0) (13.0) 3.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 85.0 58.0
10 21 Raceboard RB 9.5 10000 597 Andy Gibson M HW 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 95.0 59.0
11 24 Raceboard RB 9.5L 978   Emily Kent - F (13.0) 13.0 12.0 12.0 (14.0) 4.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 91.0 64.0
12 22 Raceboard RB 9.5 979   Rebecca Kent U20 F 10.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 87.0 64.0
13 18 Raceboard RB 9.5 974   Galahad Wisbey U20 M (12.0) 12.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 7.0 (14.0) 9.0 12.0 98.0 72.0
14 15 Raceboard RB 9.5 613   Kevin Greenhough M HW 9.0 11.0 (13.0) (13.0) 9.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 101.0 75.0
15 31 Raceboard RB 9.5L 9997   Jenna Gibson - F 7.0 3.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 125.0 89.0
16 16 Raceboard RB 9.5 859   Florent Lambert M HW (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 136.0 100.0
17 20 Raceboard RB 9.5 7282   Brian Tilbury SV LW (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 156.0 120.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com