event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Series 2011

Event 1 WPNSA

Results as of 16:37 on May 2, 2011

Raceboard fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet class/ division sail no Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett Notes
1 41 Raceboard RB 9.5 130 David Hackford M HW 4.0 4.0 (9.0) (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 RAF) 1.0 2.0 3.0 55.0 18.0
2 45 Raceboard RB 9.5 720 Jon White - LW 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 41.0 23.0
3 48 Raceboard RB 9.5 365 Mark Kay M HW (5.0) 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (21.0 OCS) 54.0 23.0
4 51 Raceboard RB 9.5 919 Robert Kent M LW 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) (8.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 53.0 32.0
5 52 Raceboard RB 9.5 552 Tom Naylor V HW (10.0) (9.0) 8.0 (13.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 67.0 35.0
6 47 Raceboard RB 9.5 275 Marc Carney M LW (8.0) 7.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 (21.0 OCS) (21.0 DNC) 92.0 42.0
7 36 Raceboard RB UL 87 Andy Mexome M M 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 (21.0 OCS) 7.0 4.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 110.0 47.0
8 43 Raceboard RB 9.5 618 James Moon LW 6.0 6.0 7.0 (14.0) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 9.0 (11.0 SCP) 4.0 6.0 5.0 99.0 53.0
9 40 Raceboard RB 9.5 643 Christopher Guest - LW (11.0) (12.0) (11.0) 6.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 104.0 70.0
10 39 Raceboard RB 9.5 600 Christopher Gibson V LW 7.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) (11.0) 9.0 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 8.0 10.0 119.0 85.0
11 37 Raceboard RB 9.5 918 Annette Kent M F (12.0) 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 132.0 96.0
12 46 Raceboard RB 9.5 531 Jonathan Davis - HW (18.0) 13.0 (14.0) (16.0) 10.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 146.0 98.0
13 34 Raceboard RB 9.5 416 Alan Jackson V LW 9.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 165.0 102.0
14 19 Raceboard RB 9.5 607 Harriet Ellis U20 F 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 9.0 14.0 (15.0) (15.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 9.0 152.0 108.0
15 44 Raceboard RB 9.5 882 John Pete V HW 16.0 (17.0) (18.0) 15.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 16.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 168.0 112.0
16 35 Raceboard RB 9.5 343 Andrew Robinson U20 M 15.0 16.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 206.0 143.0
17 42 Raceboard RB 9.5 666 Dick Pratt SV HW (21.0 SCP) 19.0 15.0 18.0 (21.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 17.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 221.0 158.0
18 50 Raceboard RB 9.5 353 Paul Robinson V HW 17.0 15.0 16.0 19.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 227.0 164.0
19 49 Raceboard RB 9.5 307 Mark Page M LW 14.0 18.0 19.0 17.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 236.0 173.0
20 38 Raceboard RB 9.5 7282 Brian Tilbury SV LW 19.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 247.0 184.0

Techno fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet class/ division sail no Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 R12 R13 Total Nett Notes
1 67 Techno T7.8 926 Kieran Martin U17 M (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0) 1.0 1.0 24.0 9.0
2 53 Techno T7.8 62 Adam Purcell U17 M (6.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 30.0 20.0
3 76 Techno T7.8 5 Oliver Bradley Baker U17 M (35.0 DNF) (12.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 69.0 22.0
4 74 Techno T7.8 748 Max Bushell U17 M (8.0) 4.0 6.0 (12.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 52.0 32.0
5 72 Techno T7.8 286 Luke Raistrick U17 M 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (20.0) (17.0) 12.0 12.0 6.0 2.0 81.0 44.0
6 79 Techno T7.8 749 Robert York U17 M 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 (12.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 69.0 49.0
7 84 Techno T7.8 956 Saskia Sills U17 F (14.0) 9.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 75.0 50.0
8 73 Techno T7.8 983 Matthew Barton U17 M 7.0 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 4.0 71.0 52.0
9 68 Techno T7.8 980 Lewis May U17 M 1.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 14.0 (24.0) (15.0) 11.0 7.0 104.0 65.0
10 64 Techno T7.8 561 Imogen Sills U17 F 10.0 (13.0) (11.0) 9.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 89.0 65.0
11 60 Techno T7.8 719 Emma Labourne U17 F 5.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 138.0 68.0
12 80 Techno T7.8 174 Ross Bromhead U17 M (24.0) 14.0 15.0 (20.0) 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 123.0 79.0
13 54 Techno T6.8 466 Cameron Coghill U15 M 15.0 18.0 (25.0) 15.0 (22.0) 13.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 161.0 114.0
14 82 Techno T6.8 821 Ruben Lansley U15 M 13.0 11.0 13.0 (19.0) 15.0 16.0 14.0 19.0 18.0 (35.0 OCS) 173.0 119.0
15 78 Techno T6.8 808 Robert Giffiths U15 M 9.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 16.0 (19.0) 17.0 (22.0) 14.0 17.0 161.0 120.0
16 62 Techno T7.8 309 Fynn Page U17 M 20.0 10.0 14.0 11.0 17.0 20.0 (25.0) 17.0 (35.0 DNC) 15.0 184.0 124.0
17 63 Techno T6.8 852 Henry Bloodworth U15 M 18.0 (21.0) (23.0) 18.0 11.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 168.0 124.0
18 61 Techno T6.8 961/9947 Emma Wilson U15 F (19.0) 19.0 17.0 13.0 (21.0) 18.0 13.0 18.0 16.0 13.0 167.0 127.0
19 86 Techno T7.8 997 Zach Brubert U17 M 17.0 22.0 18.0 17.0 (26.0) (23.0) 18.0 10.0 12.0 14.0 177.0 128.0
20 59 Techno T6.8 714 Emily Hall U15 F 27.0 (28.0) (30.0) 26.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 15.0 18.0 189.0 131.0
21 71 Techno T6.8 904/9908 Lucy Taylor U15 F 21.0 23.0 24.0 (25.0) 13.0 (25.0) 20.0 21.0 20.0 19.0 211.0 161.0
22 56 Techno T6.8 962/9946 Daniel Wilson U15 M 12.0 15.0 12.0 16.0 19.0 22.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 236.0 166.0
23 75 Techno T7.8 945/9944 Nicholas Welsh U17 M 28.0 (33.0) 28.0 (32.0) 25.0 15.0 19.0 20.0 19.0 21.0 240.0 175.0
24 85 Techno T6.8 9902 Sebastian Round U15 M 26.0 24.0 (27.0) (28.0) 18.0 24.0 22.0 24.0 21.0 23.0 237.0 182.0
25 57 Techno T6.8 759 Dean Hargreaves U15 M 16.0 20.0 20.0 21.0 (35.0 DNC) 27.0 23.0 23.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 255.0 185.0
26 66 Techno T6.8 982 Jordan Howram U15 M 25.0 26.0 21.0 22.0 (35.0 OCS) (35.0 DNC) 21.0 28.0 23.0 24.0 260.0 190.0
27 77 Techno T6.8 934 Rachel Horton U15 F 22.0 27.0 22.0 23.0 (35.0 DNC) 28.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 22.0 20.0 269.0 199.0
28 83 Techno T6.8 814 Sarah Labourne U15 F 11.0 16.0 19.0 24.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 27.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 272.0 202.0
29 58 Techno T6.8 212 Ella Milne U15 F (30.0) 30.0 (32.0) 29.0 23.0 26.0 26.0 25.0 24.0 22.0 267.0 205.0
30 69 Techno T6.8 854 Lou Brown U15 M 23.0 25.0 29.0 34.0 24.0 21.0 29.0 26.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 281.0 211.0
31 70 Techno T6.8 585 Lucy Grayston U15 F 31.0 34.0 34.0 31.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 28.0 27.0 25.0 25.0 305.0 235.0
32 65 Techno T6.8 512 Isaac Bradley-Baker U15 M 29.0 29.0 26.0 27.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 321.0 251.0
33 55 Techno T7.8 871 Charlotte Seal U17 F 33.0 31.0 33.0 30.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 337.0 267.0
34 81 Techno T6.8 8934 Ross Warren U15 M 32.0 32.0 31.0 33.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 338.0 268.0

Formula fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet class/ division sail no Helm Age Sex R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett Notes
1 12 Formula Form O 32 Rich Jones - M (17.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 30.0 9.0
2 14 Formula Form O 40 Tim Gibson M M 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 30.0 18.0
3 6 Formula Form O 1000 David Coles M M 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 35.0 21.0
4 4 Formula Form N 606 Daniel Skudder - M (8.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 53.0 33.0
5 8 Formula Form O 1515 Jason Clarke - M 3.0 3.0 6.0 (9.0) (10.0) (8.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 70.0 43.0
6 3 Formula Form O 98 Chris Bond M M 5.0 5.0 (7.0) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 63.0 43.0
7 1 Formula Form N 328 Adrian Wallis M M 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0) (9.0) 7.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 91.0 62.0
8 2 Formula Form N 164 Bob Ingram V M 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 9.0 107.0 72.0
9 11 Formula Form O 139 Nickholas Icke M M 4.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 128.0 77.0
10 7 Formula Form N 358 Gerry Northwood M M 12.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 17.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 10.0 139.0 88.0
11 10 Formula Form O 418 Matthew Colin De Verdiere - M 9.0 9.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 10.0 17.0 DNC 147.0 96.0
12 5 Formula Form N 44 Dave Strudwick M M 10.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 8.0 155.0 104.0
13 13 Formula Form N 135 Steve Sugden V M 13.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 168.0 117.0
14 15 Formula Form O 308 Zak Page U20 M 11.0 14.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 188.0 137.0
15 88 Formula Form N 1234 Mark Palmef - M (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 13.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 11.0 194.0 143.0
16 9 Formula Form N 206 Martin Allman V M (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 199.0 148.0

RSX fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet class/ division sail no Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 R10 R12 R13 Total Nett Notes
1 31 RSX RSX Y 60 Sam Sills U20 M (4.0) (6.0) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 13.0
2 33 RSX RSX Y 931 Tom Squires U20 M 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (11.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 45.0 23.0
3 32 RSX RSX Y 597 Stuart Hards U20 M 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 (8.0) (6.0) 4.0 2.0 46.0 26.0
4 25 RSX RSX Y 957 Lee Marrs U20 M 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 (11.0 SCP) 6.0 56.0 32.0
5 21 RSX RSX O 1641 Jamie Ingram - M (20.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 94.0 34.0
6 23 RSX RSX Y 49 Joe Bennett U17 M 6.0 (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 55.0 34.0
7 26 RSX RSX Y 730 Louis Morris U20 M 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 8.0 (13.0) (10.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 72.0 41.0
8 27 RSX RSX Y 453 Matthew Brown U20 M 9.0 (10.0) (10.0) (14.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 86.0 52.0
9 20 RSX RSX Y 969 Jade Rogers U20 F 10.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 (12.0) (13.0) 10.0 12.0 (20.0 OCS) 120.0 75.0
10 22 RSX RSX Y 935 Joe Barnes U20 M 8.0 (14.0) (14.0) (12.0) 11.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 116.0 76.0
11 28 RSX RSX Y 602 Nat Warren U20 M (14.0) (13.0) 13.0 (15.0) 10.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 123.0 81.0
12 24 RSX RSX Y 84 Kate Strange U20 F (12.0) 11.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0) (12.0) 10.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 119.0 83.0
13 29 RSX RSX Y 703 Noelle Finch U20 F 7.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 (14.0) 13.0 (14.0) (14.0) 12.0 13.0 12.0 126.0 84.0
14 89 RSX RSX O 1881 Alberto Chapchap - M (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 18.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 152.0 92.0
15 18 RSX RSX Y 853 Gemma Grayston U20 F 13.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 167.0 107.0
16 17 RSX RSX Y 767 Caitlin Kennedy U20 F 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 197.0 137.0
17 87 RSX RSX Y 95 Conor Wells U20 M 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 198.0 138.0
18 30 RSX RSX Y 699 Robyn Robinson U20 F 16.0 16.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 15.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 202.0 142.0
19 16 RSX RSX Y 758 Annalee Hargreaves U20 F 15.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 202.0 142.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com