event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Inland Series 2018 Event 2

Dachet

Results are provisional as of 17:10 on July 1, 2018

3.5 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
  1st 3 3.5 T3.5     B6 Patrick West   M 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
  2nd 2 3.5 T3.5   ? B13 Michael Winstanley 2008 M (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
  3rd 1 3.5 T3.5 West Kirby Warriors 3271   Hannah Boothroyd 2007 F 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 15.0

4.5 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
  1st 62 4.5 T4.5   400   Guy Gibson ? M (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
  2nd 4 4.5 T4.5 Oxford Zoomers 3224 B10 Phoebe Ions 2006 F (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 19.0 14.0

5.8J Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
  1st 13 5.8J T5.8J OTC 550 B15 Sullie Yelland 2007 M (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0

5.8 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
  1st 45 5.8 T5.8 J 403 3304 Fay Tomlin 2004 F (5.0) 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 27.0 14.0
  2nd 10 5.8 T5.8 S 394   Nieve Ball 2005 F (9.0 RET) 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 34.0 19.0
  3rd 6 5.8 T5.8   789   Herbie Tanil 2005 M 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 (9.0 UFD) 1.0 3.0 1.0 36.0 20.0
  4th 12 5.8 T5.8 J 3347   Oscar Hall 2005 M 2.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 OCS) 2.0 40.0 22.0
  5th 11 5.8 T5.8 S 278   Ruby Owen 2004 F 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 43.0 25.0
  6th 8 5.8 T5.8   887   Jack Rathburn 2007 M 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 36.0 25.0
  7th 5 5.8 T5.8   3335   Alexander Meadway 2007 M 6.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 45.0 27.0
  8th 7 5.8 T5.8 J 457 3273 Jack Harrison 2005 M (9.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (9.0 RET) 4.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 52.0 34.0

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
  1st 35 Techno T6.8 S 319 97 Boris Shaw 2005 M (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
  2nd 59 Techno T7.8 S 871 3197 Oscar Shaw 2003 M 1.0 2.0 (18.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (22.0) 58.0 18.0
  3rd 55 Techno T7.8 S 262   Max Beaman 2003 M 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 33.0 19.0
  4th 34 Techno T7.8 S 527   Billy Ellis 2002 M 6.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 (15.0) 5.0 4.0 47.0 25.0
  5th 63 Techno T7.8 S 577   Rafferty Read 2003 M 5.0 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) 3.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 40.0 25.0
  6th 36 Techno T6.8 S 436   Caitlin Boothroyd 2004 F (14.0) 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 59.0 35.0
  7th 57 Techno T6.8 S 685 3208 Millie Searle 2005 F 7.0 (14.0) 4.0 6.0 10.0 2.0 (11.0) 7.0 61.0 36.0
  8th 53 Techno T6.8   191   Lucy Kenyon 2004 F (15.0) (11.0) 5.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 74.0 48.0
  9th 39 Techno T7.8 S 378   Charlotte Morrison 2002 F (22.0) 3.0 11.0 (19.0) 11.0 14.0 8.0 17.0 105.0 64.0
  10th 60 Techno T6.8 S 783 3342 Tommy Millard 2005 M 9.0 13.0 (24.0) 16.0 7.0 9.0 (18.0) 12.0 108.0 66.0
  11th 49 Techno T6.8 S 3278 279 Jaycob Green 2004 M (23.0) (23.0) 16.0 4.0 20.0 4.0 10.0 14.0 114.0 68.0
  12th 42 Techno T6.8 S 894   Duncan Monaghan 2004 M 12.0 15.0 9.0 14.0 (22.0) 12.0 (28.0 SCP) 6.0 118.0 68.0
  13th 61 Techno T6.8   3292   William Ziegler 2006 M (19.0) 8.0 14.0 12.0 (17.0) 11.0 15.0 9.0 105.0 69.0
  14th 41 Techno T6.8 S 732 3263 Daisy Illingworth 2005 F (21.0) 12.0 13.0 (20.0) 13.0 10.0 14.0 8.0 111.0 70.0
  15th 47 Techno T6.8   428   Helena Watkins 2004 F (16.0) (16.0) 15.0 9.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 108.0 76.0
  16th 37 Techno T6.8 S 49   Charlie Bennett 2005 M 13.0 10.0 (21.0) 13.0 9.0 16.0 17.0 (19.0) 118.0 78.0
  17th 46 Techno T6.8 S 273   Guy Owen 2005 M 3.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 137.0 79.0
  18th 54 Techno T7.8 S 706   Luke Pailing 2004 M 11.0 (21.0) 12.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 (19.0) 15.0 125.0 85.0
  19th 50 Techno T7.8 S 241 3241 Johan Kidger 2004 M 8.0 17.0 17.0 (21.0) 12.0 (20.0) 20.0 16.0 131.0 90.0
  20th 38 Techno T6.8   618   Charlie Bryant 2004 M 18.0 (24.0) (25.0) 17.0 19.0 21.0 9.0 18.0 151.0 102.0
  21st 58 Techno T6.8 S 673 3161 Milly Ions 2004 F (25.0) (25.0) 19.0 24.0 18.0 22.0 13.0 10.0 156.0 106.0
  22nd 48 Techno T7.8 S 366   Jack Pilkington 2004 M (24.0) 19.0 10.0 (25.0) 16.0 18.0 23.0 20.0 155.0 106.0
  23rd 43 Techno T6.8 S 334   Elektra Day-San 2004 F (26.0) 18.0 (23.0) 18.0 21.0 23.0 16.0 21.0 166.0 117.0
  24th 40 Techno T6.8 OTC 553   Clay Yelland 2004 M (27.0) 20.0 22.0 22.0 23.0 19.0 21.0 (29.0 DNC) 183.0 127.0
  25th 56 Techno T7.8   3286   Mia Kerson 2004 F 20.0 22.0 20.0 23.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 201.0 143.0
  26th 51 Techno T6.8 J 3293   Kersey Cameron ? M 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 213.0 155.0
  27th 52 Techno T6.8 OTC 554   Lilia Yelland 2006 F 28.0 26.0 (29.0 RET) (29.0 RET) 24.0 24.0 24.0 29.0 DNC 213.0 155.0
  28th 44 Techno T7.8 S 722   Ellie Wilcox 2003 F 17.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 220.0 162.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
  1st 25 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 730   Louis Morris - LW (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 9.0 6.0
  2nd 64 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 895   Lewis Barnes - LW 2.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 56.0 12.0
  3rd 26 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 365 1 Mark Kay M HW 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (7.0) 26.0 15.0
  4th 30 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 919   Robert Kent M LW 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 33.0 23.0
  5th 33 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 552 X Tom Naylor SV LW (12.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 48.0 28.0
  6th 16 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 16   Bob Ingram V LW 5.0 7.0 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 53.0 35.0
  7th 14 Raceboard RB 9.5L S 918   Annette Kent M F 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 (12.0) 57.0 37.0
  8th 22 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 882   John Pete SV HW 9.0 (14.0) 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 71.0 46.0
  9th 28 Raceboard DivII S 485   Peter Murray M M 7.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 96.0 52.0
  10th 24 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 613   Kevin Greenhough M HW 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 (15.0) 9.0 11.0 11.0 6.0 80.0 54.0
  11th 32 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 771   Tim Colles M LW 8.0 9.0 (13.0) 9.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0) 78.0 54.0
  12th 19 Raceboard RB 9.5L S 978   Emily Kent - F 11.0 13.0 12.0 (14.0) (14.0) 14.0 7.0 4.0 89.0 61.0
  13th 20 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 600 0 Chris Gibson SV HW (14.0) 8.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 9.0 (14.0) 8.0 89.0 61.0
  14th 29 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 979   Rebecca Kent U20 F 13.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 (15.0) 13.0 (14.0) 97.0 68.0
  15th 31 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 537   Rod Davis SV LW (15.0) 15.0 15.0 11.0 (17.0) 13.0 12.0 13.0 111.0 79.0
  16th 18 Raceboard RB 7.8 S 456   Dominic Harrison 2003 M 16.0 (19.0) (17.0) 17.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 130.0 94.0
  17th 15 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 868   Bill Keeling SV LW 19.0 16.0 14.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 150.0 106.0
  18th 27 Raceboard RB 7.8 S 36   Paige Kay 2003 F (21.0) 21.0 19.0 (22.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 150.0 107.0
  19th 17 Raceboard RB 7.8 S 7282 K Brian Tilbury SV LW 20.0 20.0 18.0 18.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 152.0 108.0
  20th 23 Raceboard RB 9.5   881   Kerry Hastings SV LW 17.0 18.0 16.0 16.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 155.0 111.0
  21st 21 Raceboard RB 9.5   577   Ian Palacio V HW 18.0 17.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 167.0 123.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com