event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Series Event 5 2011

Christchurch

Results as of 17:39 on September 18, 2011

Raceboard fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet class/ division sail no Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
1 38 Raceboard RB 9.5 365 Mark Kay M HW (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2 32 Raceboard RB 9.5 618 James Moon - LW 2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 21.0 14.0
3 40 Raceboard RB 9.5 919 Robert Kent M LW (7.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 15.0
4 42 Raceboard RB 9.5 552 Tom Naylor V LW 1.0 (20.0 OCS) 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 43.0 23.0
5 37 Raceboard RB 9.5 730 Louis Morris - LW 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 33.0 25.0
6 30 Raceboard RB 9.5 643 Christopher Guest - LW 6.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 36.0 28.0
7 35 Raceboard RB 9.5 720 Jon White - LW 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 52.0 32.0
8 29 Raceboard RB 9.5 600 Christopher Gibson V LW 8.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 43.0 33.0
9 26 Raceboard RB 9.5 918 Annette Kent M F 10.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 8.0 8.0 56.0 44.0
10 36 Raceboard RB 9.5 531 Jonathan Davis - HW (11.0) 11.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 60.0 49.0
11 31 Raceboard RB 9.5 607 Harriet Ellis U20 F (14.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 64.0 50.0
12 34 Raceboard RB 9.5 882 John Pete V HW 9.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 77.0 57.0
13 88 Raceboard RB 9.5 3 Mattew Wemms M M (20.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 OCS 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 101.0 81.0
14 25 Raceboard RB 9.5 343 Andrew Robinson U20 M 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 10.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 103.0 83.0
15 27 Raceboard RB 9.5 868 Bill Keeling SV M 12.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 105.0 85.0
16 41 Raceboard RB 9.5 537 Rod Davis SV LW (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 13.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 113.0 93.0
17 39 Raceboard RB 9.5 353 Paul Robinson V HW (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 15.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 115.0 95.0
18 28 Raceboard RB 9.5 7282 Brian Tilbury SV LW (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 16.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 116.0 96.0
19 33 Raceboard RB 9.5 538 Janet Pain V F (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0

RSX fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet class/ division sail no Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
1 21 RSX RSX Y 453 Matthew Brown U20 M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2 17 RSX RSX Y 84 Kate Strange U20 F 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
3 16 RSX RSX Y 935 Joe Barnes U20 M 6.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0) 2.0 2.0 27.0 15.0
4 9 RSX RSX Y 62 Adam Purcell U20 M 5.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 46.0 28.0
5 20 RSX RSX Y 983 Matthew Barton U20 M 8.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 48.0 30.0 07
6 24 RSX RSX Y 60 Saskia Sills U20 F 10.0 4.0 8.0 (13.0) 8.0 4.0 47.0 34.0 956
7 15 RSX RSX Y 678 Imogen Sills U20 F 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 52.0 34.0 561
8 12 RSX RSX Y 638 Chloe Bennett U20 F 9.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 6.0 53.0 35.0
9 22 RSX RSX Y 574 Nat Warren U20 M 3.0 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
10 18 RSX RSX Y 650 Luke Patrick U20 M 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 73.0 55.0
11 23 RSX RSX Y 889 Natalie McWilliams U17 F 12.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 18.0 DNC 76.0 58.0
12 11 RSX RSX Y 758 Annalee Hargreaves U20 F (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 7.0 81.0 63.0
13 85 RSX RSX Y 967 Zach Brubert U20 M (18.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 91.0 73.0 997
14 91 RSX RSX Y 95 Conor Wells U20 M (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 93.0 75.0
15 19 RSX RSX Y 286 Luke Raistrick U20 M 11.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 97.0 79.0
16 14 RSX RSX Y 853 Gemma Grayston U20 F (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 100.0 82.0
17 10 RSX RSX Y 94 Alex Parker U20 M (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0

Formula fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet class/ division sail no Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
1 4 Formula Form O 1000 David Coles M M 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
2 2 Formula Form O 98 Chris Bond M M 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 23.0 13.0
3 1 Formula Form N 164 Bob Ingram V M 5.0 5.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 26.0 16.0
4 7 Formula Form O 40 Tim Gibson M M 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DSQ 3.0 1.0 27.0 17.0
5 6 Formula Form O 11 Nick Icke M M 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 27.0 17.0
6 3 Formula Form N 44 Dave Strudwick M M 6.0 2.0 (10.0 RAF) 10.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 23.0
7 8 Formula Form O 308 Zak Page U20 M (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
8 5 Formula Form N 210 Gavin Nicholson - M (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0
9 90 Formula Form N 1234 Mark Palmer M M (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0

Techno fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet class/ division sail no Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R4 R5 R7 Total Nett Notes
1 73 Techno T7.8 748 Max Bushell U17 M 2.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 16.0 9.0
2 78 Techno T7.8 749 Robert York U17 M (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
3 75 Techno T7.8 519 Oliver Bradley Baker U17 M 1.0 1.0 (11.0 SCP) 9.0 2.0 24.0 13.0
4 77 Techno T7.8 808 Robert Giffiths U17 M (18.0) 5.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 34.0 16.0
5 56 Techno T7.8 719 Emma Labourne U17 F 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 24.0 17.0
6 60 Techno T6.8 852 Henry Bloodworth U15 M 9.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 38.0 27.0
7 49 Techno T7.8 466 Cameron Coghill U17 M 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 5.0 74.0 29.0
8 68 Techno T7.8 980 Lewis May U17 M 7.0 (15.0) 5.0 4.0 14.0 45.0 30.0
9 57 Techno T6.8 961 Emma Wilson U15 F 6.0 7.0 10.0 (15.0) 8.0 46.0 31.0
10 52 Techno T7.8 962 Daniel Wilson U17 M 10.0 12.0 9.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 78.0 33.0
11 80 Techno T7.8 821 Ruben Lansley U17 M 11.0 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 81.0 36.0
12 55 Techno T7.8 714 Emily Hall U17 F 14.0 8.0 14.0 (45.0 DNC) 12.0 93.0 48.0
13 59 Techno T7.8 309 Fynn Page U17 M 12.0 (45.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 10.0 93.0 48.0
14 83 Techno T6.8 223 Sebastian Round U15 M 8.0 11.0 (23.0) 19.0 19.0 80.0 57.0 9902
15 72 Techno T7.8 9908 Lucy Taylor U17 F 13.0 16.0 (17.0) 13.0 16.0 75.0 58.0
16 74 Techno T7.8 945/9944 Nicholas Welsh U17 M 15.0 13.0 20.0 (33.0) 11.0 92.0 59.0
17 50 Techno T7.8 472 Charlie Gilbert U17 M 16.0 14.0 (25.0) 23.0 20.0 98.0 73.0
18 67 Techno T7.8 982 Jordan Howram U17 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 15.0 123.0 78.0
19 63 Techno T6.8 9842 Jack Lennon U15 M 17.0 (45.0 DNC) 26.0 18.0 17.0 123.0 78.0 981
20 86 Techno T6.8 504 Zed Spencer-Milnes U15 M 20.0 18.0 21.0 (31.0) 22.0 112.0 81.0
21 81 Techno T6.8 9857 Sarah Jackson U15 F (45.0 DNC) 9.0 29.0 24.0 21.0 128.0 83.0
22 84 Techno T7.8 533 Tom Wells U17 M (45.0 RAF) 45.0 DNC 15.0 20.0 13.0 138.0 93.0
23 54 Techno T6.8 678 Ella Milne U15 F 21.0 19.0 30.0 (37.0) 23.0 130.0 93.0
24 64 Techno T6.8 836 James Hatcher U15 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 16.0 21.0 18.0 145.0 100.0
25 76 Techno T7.8 934 Rachel Horton U17 F (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 45.0 DNC 160.0 115.0
26 61 Techno T7.8 850 Holly MacPhail U17 F (45.0 DNC) 17.0 28.0 27.0 45.0 DNC 162.0 117.0
27 70 Techno T6.8 854 Lou Brown U15 M 19.0 (45.0 DNC) 22.0 35.0 45.0 DNC 166.0 121.0
28 82 Techno T6.8 814 Sarah Labourne U15 F (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 19.0 16.0 45.0 DNC 170.0 125.0
29 53 Techno T7.8 759 Dean Hargreaves U17 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 18.0 17.0 45.0 DNC 170.0 125.0
30 65 Techno T6.8 874 Joe Patrick U15 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 24.0 22.0 45.0 DNC 181.0 136.0
31 45 Techno T6.8 9688 Alice Butts U15 F (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 27.0 25.0 45.0 DNC 187.0 142.0
32 51 Techno T6.8 339 Charlotte Rutter U15 F (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 31.0 28.0 45.0 DNC 194.0 149.0 9979
33 79 Techno T6.8 390 Ross Warren U15 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 34.0 26.0 45.0 DNC 195.0 150.0
34 43 Techno T6.8 9961 Adam Meylan-Stevenson U15 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 32.0 29.0 45.0 DNC 196.0 151.0
35 71 Techno T6.8 585 Lucy Grayston U15 F (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 33.0 32.0 45.0 DNC 200.0 155.0
36 44 Techno T7.8 9909 Aidan Liddy U17 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 36.0 30.0 45.0 DNC 201.0 156.0
37 46 Techno T6.8 9972 Alice Read U15 F (45.0 DNF) 45.0 DNF 35.0 34.0 45.0 DNC 204.0 159.0
38 69 Techno T6.8 651 Lewis Smith U15 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 39.0 38.0 45.0 DNC 212.0 167.0
39 87 Techno T6.8 861 Zoe Dixon U15 F (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 38.0 41.0 45.0 DNC 214.0 169.0
40 48 Techno T6.8 9819 Callum Smith U15 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 40.0 40.0 45.0 DNC 215.0 170.0 111
41 58 Techno T6.8 916 Flora Todd U15 F (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 36.0 45.0 DNC 216.0 171.0
42 62 Techno T6.8 991 Jack Bassett U15 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 37.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 217.0 172.0
43 47 Techno T7.8 9919 Ben Marshall U17 M (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 39.0 45.0 DNC 219.0 174.0
44 66 Techno T6.8 797 John Humphries (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 225.0 180.0

www.wpnsa.org.uk

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 10
www.sailwave.com